By Keziah G. Huelar


CPU takes root in the Christian spirit of the Baptist missionaries who gave scholarships to dedicated and hard-working young Filipinos.

Celebrating its history of producing exemplary Christian scholars—The Central Philippine University Student Development Programs held its annual Scholarship Awarding and Recognition Program at the Alumni Promenade Concert Park on August 6, 2018.

The event aimed at recognizing the various individuals, families, and private and public institutions that have benevolently supported thousands of Centralians for many years and counting.


Rev. Gico, Vice President for Student Affairs together with Pastor Alfred C. Morales, Recruitment Officer awarding CPUR President, Mr. JM Suelo, a scholarship for his leadership services.

The invocation was led by Pastor Mary Grace F. Labis, Associate Pastor of the University Church. It was then followed by the singing of the National Anthem with Ms. Crista Huyong.

For the acknowledgement of donors, Dr. Margen A. Java, Director of the Student Development and Programs, thanked the donors for their generous contribution to the education of deserving and hard-working Centralians, “Indeed, Central Philippine University is privileged and blessed because every year we have new and continuing donors. This year we have 529 new scholars and grantees.”
For the welcome remarks, Vice President for Student Affairs, Rev. Joniel Howard H. Gico, highlighted the spirit of generosity of Centralians and thanked them for giving back to the university.


A special number from Mae Aindraby Basil, scholar and member of the Sari-Saot Dance Troupe.

The giving of certificates to the benefactors for school year 2018-2019 was led by Rev. Gico together with Dr. Florence P. Bogacia, Vice President for Finance and Administration.

CPU acknowledged 116 benefactors both coming private and public institutions.

The following are the list of benefactors and scholars:

 

  1. Private Scholars

Beatriz Gonzaga-Juarez Memorial Scholarship Fund

  1. Fernandez, Glenn V Dip CM   1
  2. Gaitan, Obed Joy B Dip CM   1

 

BSCE ’86 Grant-In-Aid

  1. Calucab, Jolever Nissi B BS CE      4
  2. Malimban, Allyn Joy M BS CE            5

 

Chemistry Alumni Association, Inc. (CHEMAAC) Grant-In-Aid

  1. Rimon, Aileth Meca C BS Chem 1

                                                                                            

CPU-Federation of Overseas Alumni Association

  1. Hervias, Flora Mae P BSBA BM 2

                                                                                            

CPU Gospel Team Alumni Association Scholarship

  1. Calucab, Joelever Nissi B BS PkgE            4
  2. De la Cruz, Jahren C BS CE    4
  3. Fuertes, Michael C BS PkgE            4
  4. Labestre, Ainie Grace P BS SW    4

 

CPUAA-Greater Toronto Area Chapter Scholarship Program

  1. Banderado, Ma. Angelika L BS Accty            1
  2. Magbanua, Jesslyn Rose E BSBA      1

                                                                                     

Dr. Jorge M. Acanto Memorial Fund Grant-In-Aid

  1. Baydo, Rustico III S AB Pol    1

 

Engr. & Mrs. Dante Prieto Scholarship Grant        

  1. Mirabuena, John Mark G B Th        1

 

                                                                                            

Esperanza Mayordomo Catedral Memorial Scholarship

  1. Alfaraz, Dawn F BS Ed E 1

 

Gierza-Carnaje Scholarship Fund          

  1. Regalario, Michael Andro V B Th 1

 

Greenstone Group of Companies Scholarship

  1. Castronuevo, Ariel Lorenz N BS PkgE 4

 

Joel and Connie Pabiona Scholarship Fund

  1. Paculba, Marlin C BSBA BM 1

 

Lamitek Systems, Inc. Scholarship

  1. Inocente, Sheena Mae S BS PkgE 5

 

Melvin and Sharon Acanto Scholarship (Scholarships for Persons w/ Disability or Indigenous People)

  1. De Sesto, Angel Kayle S B SpEd 3

 

MENZI Trust Fund, Inc. Scholarship

  1. Belhera, Sherwin Keith A BS Accty            1
  2. Escaño, Emmanuel, Jr. M. BS CE    1

 

Mr. Samuel C. Hortelano Memorial Scholarship Grant

for the College of Theology

  1. Talaman, Rodalyn P B Th        1
  2. Faeldonea, Rowena S B Th        1

 

Overseas Workers Welfare Administration (OWWA)-EDSP

  1. Homicillada, Euan Draeko Eli T BS PkgE 1
  2. Nebiar, Joaquin Victor S BS Accty            1

 

Pastor Domingo Molina Memorial Scholarship Fund

  1. Adurante, Lorie Mae M B Th        1

 

Prof. Estrella Sison-Rio Scholarship

  1. Matulac, Leo John E BS Bio    1

 

 

Rev. & Mrs. Apolonio Francia Memorial Fund

  1. Cardinal, Jireh Lean P M Div 1

                                                                                             

Rosendo and Candida Arandela Fund                     

  1. Matulac, Lenard E B Th 2

           

Salvador & Rosalia Braña Endowment Fund Scholarship

  1. Barrato, Buenamae E B Th 1

 

Salvador A. Pomado Memorial Scholarship Award

  1. Salivio, Lester John J BSA          4

                                                                                     

Scranton Scholarship – full tuition and fees           

  1. Castaño, Julie Ann S.            BSBA FM            4
  2. Ejar, Myta F B SpEd    4
  3. Erfelua , Diana Stephanie BSBA BM            4
  4. Mandar, Chairra Camelle A BSBA       4
  5. Ocapan, Adrianne Apple R BS AT       4
  6. Pasol, Crislyn Mae B B SpEd    4
  7. Poliquit, Maffi R BSBA       4
  8. Sabido, Mary Chynn Niani S. BSBA FM      4

                                                               

SM Foundation, Inc. Scholarship Program

  1. Cantomayor, Ben S BS CE      1
  2. Dabon, Tricia Ann A BS CE      1
  3. Libeta, Donnabelle P BS Accty 1
  4. Marquez, Patrick Jules BS ChE   1

 

Tan Teck Wan Scholarship

  1. Cartagena, Mikaela Antoniette B BS Accty 1

 

The Centralite 2018 Grant-In-Aid

  1. Rumay, Aljun Mark J BE Ed 2

                                                                                            

The Dr. Francis Fred Catedral Scholarship

  1. Heria, Melrose B BS Chem 1

 

The Dr. Marjorie Arandela-Caipang Memorial Scholarship

  1. Leaban, Keylah Joy A BS Psych 1

Uygongco Foundation, Inc.

  1. Trespeces, Daniella Marie M BS Accty 1

 

GOVERNMENT SCholars

To be awarded by the concerned Scholarship

 

AFP Educational Benefit System                               

  1. a) RA 6963 Grantees
  2. Ligue, Michaella L BS Ed 1

                                                                                             

  1. b) Armed Forces and Police Mutual Benefit Association Inc. Grants for Dependents (Grade) Program
  2. Masola, Ferian Joyce Y BMLS 1

 

Commission on Higher Education (CHED) Scholarships

  1. Full-Merit Scholarship Program
  2. Cardinal, Mary Grace B. BS Accty 1
  3. Contreras, Paula Gwen M BS Accty 1
  4. Dela Cruz, John Rey S. BS CE      1
  5. Delos Reyes, Margarette M. BMLS       1
  6. Eudela, Justin Louis B. BS TM      1
  7. Japitana, Alysa Jane D. BLIS         1
  8. Parcia, Alyssa Grace P. BS Accty 1
  9. Provido, Ronald Frederick D. BS CE 1
  10. Sablon, Jean E. BS Accty 1
  11. Saloma, Joshua Ian P. BS Accty 1
  12. Saludo, Kaye M. BS Ed E 1
  13. Sinfuego, Karen Joy F. BS CE 1
  14. Valenzuela, Carla T. BMLS 1

                                                                                                              

  1. PESFA Scholarship Program
  2. Abagatnan, Amiel D.        BS Psych          1
  3. Alado, Paul Christian M. BS CE       1
  4. Alejano, Mary Angelique Louanne F. BS N     1
  5. Alfaraz, Dawn F. BS Ed E    1
  6. Alivar, Charlotte C. BS Accty   1
  7. Alkurd, Rana Subhi M.M B. BS Accty   1
  8. Anado, Genevieve B. BS Phar    1
  9. Andraje, Marian G. BS Accty   1
  10. Arcenio, Keyzel G. BS CE       1
  11. Ardeña, Jhonalie R. BS TM 1
  12. Arnaldo, Peter Andrei Albert J. BS AE 1
  13. Aurea, Erikka Myles B. BS ChE 1
  14. Avelino, Carl Vincent B. BS CE 1
  15. Ballano, John Loyd B. BS AE 1
  16. Barba, Donna Q. BS SW 1
  17. Barnizo, Nonito Jr. E. BS CE 1
  18. Basa, Rysa I. BS Accty 1
  19. Bentolan, May Ann L. BS Psych 1
  20. Condes, Jennie Babe C. BS Bio 1
  21. De Leon, Katrina P. BS Accty 1
  22. Dela Cruz Ma. Rexsy M. BMLS 1
  23. Dela Cruz, Edgar Jr. V. BS Accty 1
  24. Dela Cruz, Thea J. BS Accty 1
  25. Dumala-og Carl Dae Ben G. BS EE 1
  26. Dumancas, Jeala T. BS A 1
  27. Dumaran, Emmabel G. BS TM 1
  28. Elegino, Aira C. BS SW 1
  29. Forro, Nicole John C. BS Bio 1
  30. Fuertes, Rubelyn T. BS AE 1
  31. Gancero, Abigail S. BS Ed E 1
  32. Hechanova, Katrina C. BS IT 1
  33. Hibionada, Lea May H. BS Accty             1
  34. Jalandoni, Marymil Valen N. BS Phar 1
  35. Jaleco, Alecie B. BS Accty             1
  36. Jimenea, Angelika F. BS Ed E 1
  37. Jumilla, John Dale M. BS A 1
  38. Lagrosa, Dyna A. BS Bio 1
  39. Ledesma, Gabrielle Marie G. B SpEd 1
  40. Marquelencia, Ma. Chris S. BS A 1
  41. Marquez, Patrick Jules BS ChE 1
  42. Melendez, Sheen J. BS EE 1
  43. Mercado, Alysa Marie G. BS TM 1
  44. Olata, eden Rafielle G. BS Psych 1
  45. Ong, Kimberly Nicole D. BS CE 1
  46. Osorio, Mary Joy A. BS CE 1
  47. Pedrosa, Josah J. BS Accty 1
  48. Porras, Stephanie P. BS IT 1
  49. Sangullas, Lovelyn Rose Z. BS AE 1
  50. Sayson, Coleen P. BS Ed E 1
  51. Senato, John Kenneth S. BS ChE 1
  52. Silla, Maridol T. BS ECE 1
  53. Sumbe, Valerie B. BS Psych 1
  54. Talaban, Preciouse P. BS ChE 1
  55. Tan, Mark Laurence D. BS AE 1
  56. Tormon, Shaena Mae C. BS Ed E 1
  57. Torrecampo, Jely R. AB Pol Sci 1
  58. Valderrama, Ma. Christine F BS A 1

 

Tulong Dunong Program

  1. Bautista, Marian Faith E. BMLS       1
  2. Ma. Julea Ira. G BS TM      1
  3. Harder, Jason Rae T. BS Accty 1
  4. Laza, Evelyn C. BS TM      1
  5. Trabajada, Cidrex S. BS Accty 1

                                                                                    

Department of Science and Technology (DOST)

  1. Ables, Tracy Anne T BS Ed     1
  2. Armada, Leane C BS ChE  1
  3. Armamento, Sherwin S BS ChE  4
  4. Asis, Frederick Vince L BS ChE 1
  5. Aurea, Erikka Myles B BS ChE 1
  6. Bajon, Mary Liezel D BS Bio    1
  7. Ballon, Cyrus S BS ECE  1
  8. Batan, Karen Louise A BS ChE  4
  9. Batislaong, Edrian Christian C BS ChE           1
  10. Bendoy, Ma. Mitzi P BS Chem 1
  11. Bimbao, Elaine Grace A BS EE 1
  12. Biso, Cedric Fritz P BS ChE 4
  13. Capilayan, Francis John A BS ChE 1
  14. Carnaje, RG Mae T BS Bio 1
  15. Dadibalos, Jeremiah Vergil S BS EE 1
  16. Decoriña, Froiland S BS ChE 4
  17. Dellova, Jesse Lemuel A BS EE 1
  18. Delos Santos, Mariah M BS Bio 1
  19. Edradan, John C BS ChE 1
  20. Forbes, Axcel R BS ECE 1
  21. Genovate, Paul Anthony F BS ECE 1
  22. Go, Gilead Mave O BS ChE 4
  23. Gonzales, Ivan L BS ECE 1
  24. Guerrero, Marvin Paul S BS EE 1
  25. Gulangayan, Remelly Rose A BS EE 1
  26. Inate, Andrea Dhagne B BS ChE 1
  27. Isidro, Quer Lecso I BS ChE 1
  28. Jordan, Emmanuel J BS Bio 1
  29. Legayada, Jasmin L BS ECE 1
  30. Lucero, Hannah Niah B BS Chem 1
  31. Magbanua, Ma. Shenna Wina Lee F BS ChE 1
  32. Mameloco, Cyrille Mae P BS ChE 4
  33. Mangadsil, Joseph Carl S BS ChE 1
  34. Marquez, Patrick Jules BS ChE 1
  35. Matillano, Mariel P BS A 1
  36. Melendez, Sheen J BS EE 1
  37. Olivar, Maria Katrina Camille L BS ChE 1
  38. Ollisa, Jonila B BS ECE 1
  39. Openiano, Charisse I BS Ed M 1
  40. Pablico, Crystalyn Jade C BS ChE 4
  41. Paclibar, Dominick B BS Bio 1
  42. Paniza, Jhun Carl N BS Bio 1
  43. Patrimonio, Jeorlyn D BS Chem 1
  44. Pelayo, Edgiel Jan G BS Chem 1
  45. Plagata, Jeremy Jan L BS ChE 1
  46. Planco, Sherlyn C BS Ed 1
  47. Pomar, Kim Renier C BS ChE 4
  48. Ricaforte, Wenn I BS Ed S 1
  49. Romero, Ivan Jan P BS ChE 4
  50. Sacapaño, Ivy A BS ChE 1
  51. Salinas, Reymar B BS EE 1
  52. Samarista, Juan Carlos N BS ChE 1
  53. Saquibal, Ernest Troy B BS ChE 4
  54. Senato, John Kenneth S BS ChE 1
  55. Seriote, Febbles Hope S BS ChE 1
  56. Soriano, Ryan Jay N BS ChE 1
  57. Subang, Judy M BS Bio 1
  58. Sumido, Anne Marie J BS Ed 4
  59. Tirador, Mariane Angela B BS Bio 1
  60. Tu, Lourenz Floyd P BS ECE 1
  61. Valencia, Anthony L BS EE 1
  62. Vicente, Rhona J BS Ed 4
  63. Zapanza, Danica Rose P BS ECE 1

 

DOST Graduate Scholarship

  1. Suerte, May Rose O JD       1

                                                                                                              

GGLR Pride Scholarship – full tuition and fees

  1. Bolambot, Ailla Marie O BS Psych      1

                                                                                                              

Government Service Insurance System (GSIS)

  1. Flores, Melette Vine M BSBA FM 4

 

Philippine Veterans Affairs Office (PVAO)

  1. Maminggen, Yasmin T BSBA FM   1

 

III. University Scholars   

 

  1. University Scholars – Top 2

(First Semester, School Year 2018-2019 only)

 

  • Rank 1                               
  1. Bayhon, Trinna Shane S BS DMIA            4
  2. Carado, Alfred Ceasar D* B MLS     4
  3. Enicola, Adrienne Marie M BS HRM 4
  4. Ermitaño, Elmer, Jr. S ** BS Chem           4
  5. Espinosa, Bryan Paul L BS Ed E 4
  6. Maquiling, Kryshna Merielle P** B MLS         4
  7. Minerva, Brian Ray D* BS ME    4
  8. Ongue, Jet H * B Th                    4
  9. Sargado, Justyne L BS Accty            4

 

  1. b) Rank 2                                
  1. Bagsic, Vincent Jacob G BS DMIA            4
  2. Berina, Onesiforo, Jr. B* B Th        4
  3. Bilan, Renan P. * BS ChE  4
  4. Labindao, Harold A * BS Accty            4
  5. Macias, Charmaine Andrea A BMLS                    4
  6. Matthews, Amanda Patsy Julie R BS T           4
  7. Pasol, Crislyn Mae B ** B SpEd   3
  8. Perez, Gabrielle Marie R** AB Mas   4
  9. Raso, Imelu Leonor G* B MLS     4

 

Note: *Already enjoying some forms of scholarship, may opt to

choose whichever grant is higher.

         **With other form of scholarship but can still avail both

             scholarships.

  

  1. University Entrance Scholars

 

  • College of Law
  1. Cahuya, Thea Faye B           D.  1
  2. Dianson, Cleo Andrea A      D.  1
  3. Girao, Louren Jessa A          D.  1
  4. Gumban, Theda Grace S D.  1
  5. Isanan, Gonzalo III L D.  1
  6. Palec, Joji Marie C D.  1
  7. Pilatan, Noeme Kaye B D.  1
  8. Sala, Noel S D.  1
  9. Tulio, Riza Ella P D.  1
  10. Tupaz, Kathleen Mae A D. 1
  11. Ventar, Jeremae S D. 1
  12. Villanueva, Ramon, Jr. D D. 1
  • College of Medicine
  1. Acana, Charisse Faye M D.    1
  2. Bascoguin, Rejer Mae B D.    1
  3. Bernardo, Angel B D.    1
  4. Cabrias, Allen B D.    1
  5. Cañete, Naidine Mae T D.    1
  6. Cequiña, Jalyn May J D.    1
  7. Cornago, Macy Ina G D.   1
  8. Eclar, Maddie Marie B D.   1
  9. Flares, Mark Lourence C D.   1
  10. Gonzalez, Maria Patricia Janari J M.D. 1
  11. Jocson, Christopher Owen T D. 1
  12. Miralles, Mary Grace H D.   1
  13. Quanico, Christyn Jezza S D.   1
  14. Rico, Rye Leigh Jane J D.   1
  15. Selosa, Lea Mae D.   1
  16. Sevilla, Christian Earl S D.   1
  17. Sodusta, Jaira Faith C D.   1
  18. Tomulto, Jan Mylyn P D.   1
  19. Vierneza, Rose Ann Marie B            D.       1

 

  • College Freshmen Entrance

                                                                     

  • Full free tuition and P3,000.00 book allowance
  1. Baraquia, Blessie Raye Q BS N       1
  2. Barnizo, Nonito Jr. E BS CE    1
  3. Bascoguin, Precious Jane A BS Accty  1
  4. Capilayan, Francis John A BS ChE  1
  5. Dorgu, Nicole Anike D BS CE    1
  6. Guerrero, Marvin Paul S BS EE     1
  7. Jaleco, Alecie B BS Accty 1
  8. Melendez, Sheen J BS EE     1
  9. Ollisa, Jonilla B BS ECE     1
  10. Paclibar, Dominick B BS Bio 1
  11. Palomar, Elysha Joy E BS Accty 1
  12. Pauchano, Cherie Belle Y BS Accty 1
  13. Planco, Sherlyn C BS Ed 1
  14. Sajonia, Rommel Jude C BS ME 1
  15. Salinas, Reymar B BS EE 1
  16. Sinfuego, Karen Joy F BS CE 1
  17. Tabaquirao, Fedie F BS CE 1
  18. Tadiaque, Jana Christianne T BS Accty           1

 

  • Half free tuition and P1,500.00 book allowance
  1. Alado, Paul Christian M BS CE     1
  2. Anduque, Charls Lethner V BS Accty            1
  3. Antiquiera, Lyzel Dyan R BMLS      1
  4. Arjona, Ralph Laurence A BS SW    1
  5. Bais, Asaph M BS CE     1
  6. Balleza, Jesyl Charmil E     BS N        1
  7. Balmes, James Edward S BS N        1
  8. Belhera, Sherwin Keith A BS Accty 1
  9. Borgonia, Hershey Kaye T BS Accty 1
  10. Caguioa, Jasmine F BS Accty 1
  11. Cantomayor, Ben S BS CE 1
  12. Darroca, Krysjohn Martine P BS EE 1
  13. De la Cruz, Patrick Isaiah D BS CS 1
  14. Diaz, Jeff A BS Accty 1
  15. Edradan, John C ` BS ChE 1
  16. Escosar, Selinna Nicole O BS Accty 1
  17. Fernandez, Philip C B MLS 1
  18. Gacho, Ian Paul R BS CE 1
  19. Ganea, Arhean Sophia Jhoanna C BS Accty 1
  20. Garovillo, Gennel Mae H BS N 1
  21. Geroche, Ma. Liezl D BS Accty 1
  22. Gubat, Sachiko R BS SE 1
  23. Javellana, Jaclyn Therese A BS CE 1
  24. Lachica, Vincent A BS ME 1
  25. Lagaña, Adrian Alfred C BS EE 1
  26. Marquez, Patrick Jules BS ChE 1
  27. Mijares, Van Daniel G BS PkgE 1
  28. Miranda, Nicko Jay S BS CE 1
  29. Moncera, Chloe Faith L BS Bio 1
  30. Ong, Kimberly Nicole D BS CE 1
  31. Pamunag, Jeah Fith T BS PkgE 1
  32. Pelaez, CJ Christian L BS ECE 1
  33. Plantig, Aubrey Miles C BS Accty 1
  34. Provido, Ronald Frederick D BS CE 1
  35. Redil, Krystelle Mae F BS N 1
  36. Reyes, Mary Angelie G BS Accty 1
  37. Salvilla, Kyan Rielle C BS CE 1
  38. Senato, John Kenneth S BS ChE 1
  39. Uytiepo, Sharmen G BS Accty 1
  40. Zapanza, Danica Rose P BS ECE 1

 

  • One-third free tuition
  1. Alegonza, Pauline Marie H BS Accty   1
  2. Andujar, Franz Joan T BS Accty   1
  3. Ani, Chincel G BS Accty   1
  4. Aquino, Kurt Grego D BS IT       1
  5. Arcenio, Keyzel G BS CE    1
  6. Arquiola, Patricia Marie BS N       1
  7. Avance, Doreen Rose B BS CE    1
  8. Banderado, Ma. Angelika L BS Accty   1
  9. Barcenal, Angel Marie P BS Accty   1
  10. Basal, Nielette R BS N 1
  11. Basbaño, Rogie L BS ME 1
  12. Basiya, Rolando M BS Accty 1
  13. Cabaya, Baby Love C BS Accty 1
  14. Caluyo, May Anne Kate V BS Accty 1
  15. Campion, Jhenrey Nicole B BS Phar 1
  16. Caritativo, Shene Andrea R BS ChE 1
  17. Casanova, Coleen F BS Bio 1
  18. Catalan, Nikki Lou L BS N 1
  19. Chavoso, Lianne Mae B BS Accty 1
  20. Daria, Danielle Kaye C BS SE 1
  21. Darroca, Deewan J D BS SE 1
  22. De Juan, Millen Joy P BS Accty 1
  23. De Leon, Mickaela Ericka P BS Accty 1
  24. De Los Santos, Princess C BS CE 1
  25. Deita, Angel Carren O BSBA 1
  26. Dela Cruz, Mark Joshua P BS ECE 1
  27. Dela Cruz, Sarah T BS N 1
  28. Duran, CJ Claiza A BS N 1
  29. Famillaran, John T BSBA BM1
  30. Flores, Rosalie V BS CE 1
  31. Gabanto, Romelyn S BS Accty 1
  32. Gabinera, Jeestin Kent S BS CE    1
  33. Gaboy, Gwyn Arli BS Accty 1
  34. Galve, Kyle Marie P BS Accty 1
  35. Gatilogo, Rica Eloise P BS Accty 1
  36. Gepulgani, Ennica Faith G BS Accty 1
  37. Gulmatico, Zarianne Chiliad R BS RT 1
  38. Gumatas, Hannah Marie V BS RT 1
  39. Hetrosa, Divine Grace C BS Psych 1
  40. Huyaban, Majah Eunice J BS Phar 1
  41. Ilarde, Lorenzo I BS EE 1
  42. Isidoro, May Veene V BMLS 1
  43. Jaguio, Nicole Hanna Jean L BS Accty 1
  44. Lachica, Donna Marie J BS EM 1
  45. Lam, Rachel Joy B BS SE 1
  46. Ledesma, Kiara Eunice J BS DMIA 1
  47. Licera, Colleen Kate D BS N 1
  48. Liguan, Celine G BS Accty 1
  49. Limsiaco, Christel Dawn C BS N 1
  50. Mameloco, April Angela G BS Accty 1
  51. Marquez, Christy Joy E BS Accty 1
  52. Matandac, Wyena N BS CE 1
  53. Opao, Irish Deanne E BS Accty 1
  54. Pagayon, Jene Rose M BS Accty 1
  55. Palma, Leorel T BS CE 1
  56. Paniza, Lorenz Mae BSBA 1
  57. Patiño, Noli Adrian L BS CE 1
  58. Pedrosa, Faye Abbie D BS CE 1
  59. Penit, Jammel Anne BS CE 1
  60. Pueyo, Ken Bennedict BS SE 1
  61. Rabanes, Teofy C BS SE 1
  62. Reyes, Chrynz C BS Accty 1
  63. Rosales, Ma. Allen A BS Accty 1
  64. Rose, Alliah Rae Antonette D BS N 1
  65. Salde, Karryl Hannah Gail D BS Accty 1
  66. Sanchez, Jessica Anne B BMLS 1
  67. Sanchez, Mariel Joy B BS Accty 1
  68. Sebanta, Chrysrinel M BS Accty 1
  69. Serviano, Jesse Bryant B BS SE 1
  70. Singgo, Nilo Jhon G BS N 1
  71. Sionillo, Aura Ester F BS Accty 1
  72. Suarez, Emlyn Grace BS CE 1
  73. Subang, Judy M BS Bio 1
  74. Subigca, Joshua Romhil BS CE 1
  75. Sumanting, John Paul E BS N 1
  76. Sumbo, Kyle Ivan G BS EE 1
  77. Superlativo, Benaflor F BS Accty 1
  78. Tindoy, Romulo Jr. D BS CE 1
  79. Tirador, Mariane Angela B BS Bio 1
  80. Toledo, Ana May J BS Accty 1
  81. Tu, Lourenzo Floyd P BS ECE 1
  82. Ungsod, Romeli Bernadette O BS Accty 1
  83. Villanueva, Regine Marie L BS Accty 1
  84. Villaruel, Lourie Dee T BS N 1

 

  • Senior High School
    • P 5,000.00/semester
  1. Arellano, Christelle Andrea Francesca S  STEM           1
  2. Bañas, Michael F STEM   1
  3. Ceralvo, Ira Asjha Annika C STEM   1
  4. Davila, Kellie Gaile STEM   1
  5. Dela Rosa, Nicole Antonette A ABM      1
  6. Dezosa, Mary Divine B STEM   1
  7. Habagat, Clyde R STEM   1
  8. Hablado, Danica Mae V STEM   1
  9. Lenantud, Charesse Dale E STEM   1
  10. Lubaton, Shania Jay D STEM 1
  11. Oscares, Karen Joy S STEM 1
  12. Parcon, Shamah Liel Jireh P STEM 1
  13. Pillo, Juci Weva Amor L ABM 1
  14. Savella, Arnin Grace A ABM 1
  15. Sombiro, Jun Herbert A STEM 1
  16. Tavarro, Diego Emmanuel T STEM 1
  17. Te, Esh Belle F STEM 1
  18. Uygen, Alyssa Faith A ABM 1
  19. Vigo, Rejee Anne A STEM 1

 

  • P 4,000.00/semester
  1. Amargo, Mary Zenith M ABM   1
  2. Andea, Andrea Mikaelah R STEM 1
  3. Betorio, Faith Rezza F STEM 1
  4. Bieren, Lucy B STEM 1
  5. Casa, Glydelle S ABM  1
  6. Curameng, Emmanuel Maximus A STEM      1
  7. Galeno, Khristian Harold A STEM    1
  8. Genodia, Radjeanne Mie M STEM    1
  9. Jamindang, Trisha Mae G ABM      1
  10. Lepaña, Angel Rose L STEM 1
  11. Lina, Krystyn Lysha P STEM 1
  12. Liza, Karen Kate P STEM 1
  13. Manikan, Rex Ceasar STEM 1
  14. Nomananap, Von Winkle J ABM 1
  15. Ochona, Roselle Joanne C STEM 1
  16. Santiago, Lohengrin S ABM 1
  17. Simpas, Nicole Yvonne V STEM 1
  18. Tabita, Joshua A STEM 1

 

  • P 3,000.00/semester
  1. Abdullah, Zawiya E STEM   1
  2. Amoyo, Ma. Rozielda Veronica Faith B STEM 1
  3. Araberan, Ana Sophia A STEM   1
  4. Aspera, Kaye Kathlyn Lou Y STEM   1
  5. Azucena, John Lloyd S STEM   1
  6. Bonifacio, Jan Marielle B STEM   1
  7. Calinauagan, Nestle A STEM   1
  8. Capanas, Crizia D STEM   1
  9. Castillo, Khristiana Venus D STEM   1
  10. Daradar, May Angela B ABM 1
  11. Del Rosario, Raphael Ian A STEM 1
  12. Edombingo, JV Chelin L STEM 1
  13. Escasa, Nesty Marie C STEM 1
  14. Garzon, Aliyah Kris P STEM 1
  15. Gronifillo, Aihra Gale S STEM 1
  16. Herbolario, Samantha Faye G STEM 1
  17. Intoy, Patricia Rose J STEM 1
  18. Lim, Sean Carl I STEM 1
  19. Marcelino, Princess AJ R STEM 1
  20. Matutino, Lee Allyah C STEM 1
  21. Mendoza, Zayin P ABM 1
  22. Milan, Shenley Kate L ABM 1
  23. Ordoyo, Reycel Babe G STEM 1
  24. Padernal, Regilen B STEM 1
  25. Pamplona, Matthew V STEM 1
  26. Pido, Lorraine Shaine L STEM 1
  27. Pongan, Christine Louise P HUMS 1
  28. Sabio, Justin Lee S STEM 1
  29. Usison, Christian G STEM 1
  30. Villanueva, Bianca Angelie D STEM 1

 

  • Grade 7 Entrance Scholarship
  1. Basug, Ianah Marie C G   7
  2. Bautista, Leila Marie G    7
  3. Caballero, Ralph Adrian M G    7
  4. Calantoc, Nessa Joy C G    7
  5. Diasnes, Keisha Yvonne H G    7
  6. Elloso, Christawelle Quinn S G    7
  7. Ferrariz, Sabrina Samyr P G    7
  8. Frange, Cezar B Jr. G    7
  9. Gamboa, Ryce Jyan D G    7
  10. Gonzales, James Joshua Jov C G 7
  11. Gonzales, Ralph Belle D G 7
  12. Hermosura, Moses John C G 7
  13. Lañada, Glyza Krisjanna I G 7
  14. Lapatha, Chantela Jessette G G 7
  15. Magbanua, Relwen Clyde A G 7
  16. Sobremisana, Danielle Allyson S G 7
  17. Sumaculub, Erns Noel L G 7
  18. Tan, Therese Angeli G G 7

 

 

  1. Sari-Saot Dance Troupe/

      Academic Scholars                     

      Grants-In-Aid Recipients           

 

  • Sari-Saot Dance Troupe

                   (T’Boli Tribal Group from South Cotabato)

  1. Bansil, Mae Aindraby S BS SW 1

 

  • Academic Scholars

 

Central Philippine University Republic (CPUR) Scholarship

  1. Suelo, John Michael A JD         3  President
  2. Ilejay, Samantha V BS CE 5  Prime Minister
  3. Niguas, Anthony Jude S AB Pol          4          Vice President

 

  1. Morris and Leila Gibbs Forbes Memorial Fund for Higher Education
  2. Ambay, Mary Grace B BS Accty   4
  3. Calanao, Gerlie G BS Accty   4
  4. Leong-on, Rae Marie G BS EntM    4
  5. Ruiz, Christian O BS CE       4
  6. Zuñega, Melteodor F BSBA BM  3         
  • Grants-In-Aid Recipients

                                                                       

IM Grant for CPU Scholarship (Dabbert, Forbes, Rose & Valentine Fund)

  1. Irodestan, Ivann James B BS SE    4
  2. Ladaran, Alexander B BS N       2
  3. Mandalawi, Madrigal O BS CE    4
  4. Pahutining, Jan Clipper R  BS CE    4
  5. Sucgang, Cristine Diane G BMLS 3

 

 Symphonic Band

 

  1. Caspe, Marco Paolo S G         7
  2. Demafiles, Jeimyleen Joy B G         10
  3. Gancia, Ma. Erica Marrie C HUMS      1
  4. Menor, Jee Bee G BS A   1
  5. Morante, Ian Francis C STEM 1
  6. Salvacion, Joeilerr B STEM 1
  7. Sangatanan, Jezreel Rae A BS A   1
  8. Sulapas, Amiel Mark H BS A   1

 

Dependents of CPBC     

      Pastors/Workers, IMH &          

      College of Theology          

                                                            

  • CPBC Pastors and Workers

 

Senior High School                                    

  1. Albia, Rel Pryx L HUMS  1
  2. Articulo, Dainah Fel E HUMS  1
  3. Boko, Gazelle Faith G HUMS  1
  4. Jaranilla, Angel Rose G STEM   1
  5. Jemang, Timothy John O STEM   1
  6. Luces, Grel E STEM   1

 

College                                     

  1. Bayog, Glen Mark C B Th       1
  2. Bedecir, Scott Daven D BMLS    1
  3. Calvo, Emillen Grace S BS SW  1
  4. Camarig, Rhea Grace L BMLS    1
  5. Domingo, Pia L BMLS    1
  6. Eran, Mark Kent G BS SW  1
  7. Esclares, Cherish Francine L BS Phar            1
  8. Ganza, Friendly Ann D BS CE   1
  9. Manrique, Raphael Benz A BS SW  1
  10. Marin, Trisha Anne P BS Psych 1
  11. Mediquillo, Elvie B BS Accty 1
  12. Perono, Roselle Myrr Joelle B BSBA    1
  13. Piang, Cristin Joy D BE Ed 1
  14. Racca, Kristian Paul E B Th 1
  15. Sabanal, Ken Y BSA 1

 

  • Iloilo Mission Hospital (IMH)

 

Senior High School                                    

  1. Caligan, John Eric C STEM 1
  2. David, Kyle Lester R STEM 1
  3. Losañes, Trixie Anne L STEM 1
  4. Villanueva, Chad Guillaume J STEM         1

 

College                                                           

  1. Carnaje, Dwight M BMLS 1
  2. Gelera, Germaine Anne S BS N   1
  3. Paris, Missy Bell G BS IT  1

 

  • College of Theology
  1. Adurante, Lorie Mae M B Th    1
  2. Barrato, Buenamae E B Th    1
  3. Borro, Beryl N B Th    1
  4. Coloso, Helen S M Div  1
  5. Dime, Ana A M Div  1
  6. Faeldonea, Rowena S B Th    1
  7. Linterna, Christian P B Th    1
  8. Mirabuena, John Mark G B Th    1
  9. Regalario, Michael Andro V B Th    1
  10. Talaman, Rodalyn P B Th 1
Developed by Virtual Byte IT Solutions