Select Page

Faculty and Staff Directory

OFFICERS OF THE ADMINISTRATION

First Semester 2021-2022

 

ADMINISTRATORS

TEODORO C. ROBLES, B.S.E.E. (CPU), M.S.E.E., Ph.D.E.E. (Montana State University),
University President

IRVING DOMINGO L. RIO, A.B., M.P.A., D.Mgt. (CPU),
Vice President for Academic Affairs

ESTHER ROSE A. ROMARATE, A.B.,summa cum laude (CPU), M.A. Literature (AdeMU),
Ph.D., (USLS)
Vice President for Student Affairs

FLORENCE P. BOGACIA, B.S.C. (CPU), M.B.Ed. (USJ-R), Ph.D., cum laude, (UST)
Vice President for Finance & Administration

DEANS AND PRINCIPALS

SALEX E. ALIBOGHA, B.S.N., magna cum laude, M.A.N., LL.B., magna cum laude, (CPU),
Dean, College of Nursing

MA. MEDALLA P. BALIAO, B.S.N.D. (CPU), B.S.H.R.M. (STC), M.M.H.M. (PCU),
Dean, Dr. Lucio C. Tan College of Hospitality Management

MA. CHRISTINA A. QUIJANO, B.S.C.S. (CPU), M.S.C.S. (CPU)
Dean, College of Computer Studies

AILA RAE B. ENDONILA, A.B. (UPV), LL.B., cum laude (CPU), M.M.-B.M. (UPV), LL.M. (SBC)
Dean, College of Law

JAIME C. CABARLES, JR., B.S.A., cum laude (CPU), M. Agri. (WVSU), Ph.D. (UPLB),
Dean, College of Agriculture, Resources, and Environmental Sciences

LORNA T. GRANDE, B.S.C. (CPU), M.B.E. (USJR), Ph.D. (IAME),
Dean, College of Business and Accountancy

HENRY D. GONZALES, B.S. Pre Med (CPU), M.D. (MCU),
Dean, College of Medicine

DIADEM PEARL S. EQUIÑA, B.S. Bio cum laude (CPU), M.D. (WVSU),
Associate Dean, College of Medicine

STELLA G. FERNANDEZ, B.S. Bio. (CPU), M.S.T.- Bio (DLSU), Ph.D. (WVSU),
Dean, College of Arts & Sciences

RENE T. ESTOMO, B.S.Ed. (WVSU), M.Ed. (USA),
Acting Principal, Senior High School

BENJIE NE F. GALLINERO, B.S. AM (UPV)
Acting Assistant Principal, Senior High School

JANET P. JACO, B.S. Ag. Ed., Crop Science (NOAC), M.A.Ed. (WNC),
Principal, University Elementary

DONNA D. JIMENA, B.S.E. Elem. (WVSC)
Assistant Principal, University Elementary School

CHARLETE B. DIANALA, B.Th. (CPU), M.Div. (CPU)
Acting Principal, Junior High School

LLOYD U. BASCO, BSC (CPU), M.Div. (CPU)
Acting Assistant Principal, Junior High School

MERLE L. JUNSAY, B.S.Ed. (CPU), M.Ed. Math (UPV), Ph.D. (WVSU)
Dean, College of Education

DANY C. MOLINA, B.S.M.E. (CPU), M.S.M.E. (UP),
Dean, College of Engineering
Acting Chairperson, Department of Software Engineering

BERNABE C. PAGARA, Diploma in Christian Ed. (CBBC), B. Th., cum laude (CPU), M.Div., (ATS), Magna cum laude, M.Theo. (ACTS, Korea), Th.D. (ABGTS),
Dean, College of Theology

DARLENE JOY J. MARAÑON, B.S.N., M.N. (CPU),
Dean, College of Pharmacy

MA. CORAZON P. PORRAS, B.S.M.T. (CPU), M.A.T. Bio Science, Ed.D. (WVSU),
Dean, College of Medical Laboratory Sciences

HANNAH C. SIOSAN, A.B. English (CPU), M.A.Ed (WVSU).
Principal, University Kindergarten

ROWENA M. LIBO-ON, B.S.C. (TIP), M.B.A. (CPU), D.Mgt. (CPU)
Dean, School Of Graduate Studies, Director, Transnational

DEPARTMENT CHAIRPERSONS

CEASAR RICO S. ACANTO, B.S.E.E., M.Eng’g. (CPU),
Chairperson, Department of Electrical Engineering

FLORENTINO P. ALERTA II, B.S.M.T., M.D.,
Coordinator, Health Fitness and Lifestyle Management

CARMEN N. HERNANDEZ, B.S.C., M.B.A. (USA), DM-HRM (USJR-CEBU)
Acting Chairperson, Department of Business Administration

MIZPAH C. VILLALOBOS, B.S. BiocChem. (UP), M.S. BioChem. (UPLB)
Chairperson, Department of Chemistry

LUIS G. VALDEZ, JR., B.S. Math (CPU), M.A. Math (UP-Diliman),
Chairperson, Department of Math and Physics

REA P. BALONTONG, B.S.C.S. (UNO-R), M.B.A. (IAME)
Chairperson, Information Technology and System

BERNIE C. CANGREJO, B.S.Ch.E., Magna cum laude (CPU), M.Eng’g. (DLSU), M.S. Pkg. (Michigan State University),
Chairperson, Department of Packaging Engineering

NICOLAS G. GUANZON, B,S,Bio (CPU), M.Ed. Bio (UPV), M.S. Agricultural Sciences (Kyoto University, Japan), Ph.D. Agriculture (Kyoto University, Japan)
Chairperson, Department of Life Sciences

EXCELYN C. LANDERO, B.Th. (CPU), M.Div. (CPU),
Chairperson, Department of Religion & Ethics

BERNARDO G. CAGASAN, A.B. Eng. (WVSU), M.A.Ed. (WVSU), Ph.D.(USJR)
Acting Chairperson, Department of Languages, Mass Communication, and Humanities

RUSSALI S. BALDEVARONA, B.S. Fisheries (UPV), B.S.C. (CPU), M.B.E. (USJR),
Chairperson, Department of Accountancy

JOHN DALE D. PACIENTE, B.P.E., M.A.Ed. (WVSU)
Chairperson, Department of Health and P. E.

YESEIL S. SACRAMENTO, B.S.E.C.E. (CPU), M.E. (USLS)
Chairperson, of the Department of Electronics and Communications

MARY EARL DARYL A. GRIO, B.S.C.E., M.Eng’g. (CPU),
Chairperson, Department of Civil Engineering

MAGDALENA CRISTI LYNI S. HUYONG, B.S.B.E. (UPV), B.M. (Composition) (UP), B.S.C. (CPU),
Coordinator, Cultural Affairs Office and Department of Music

KAREEN JAY D. LOZADA, B.S.S.W., M.S.S.W. (CPU),
Chairperson, Department of Social Work

JERIEL G. MILITAR, B.S.M.E., M.Eng’g. (CPU),
Chairperson, Department of Mechanical Engineering

DAHLIA H. PESCOS, B.S.Ch.E., M.Eng’g. Educ. (CPU), M.S. Pkg. (Michigan State University),
Ed, D. (Educational Mgt.) (WVSU),
Chairperson, Department of Chemical Engineering

DARRIL F. PAMOCOL, B.S.E. (WVSU), M.A.Ed. (USA),
Chairperson, Department of Social Sciences

ARIES RODA D. ROMALLOSA, B.S.A.E. (CPU), M.E.E. (USLS),
Chairperson, Department of Aricultural Engineering

HEADS OF OTHER ACADEMIC UNITS

LEVI O. DE LOS SANTOS, JR., BS Ag. Eng’g (CPU), M.Mgt. (UPV),
Director, Community Engagement & Service Learning Center

REYNALDO N. DUSARAN, B.S.A (CPU), M.S. (PSU), D.R. Dev. (ISCOF)
Director, Accreditation

MA. CYNTHIA T. PELEÑA, A.B., M.L.I.S. (CPU)
Director, University Libraries

CHARISSA JUNE G. DEOCAMPO, B.S.C. (CPU)
Registrar

ANNALIE D. GILONGOS, B.S.N., M.N. (CPU),
Coordinator, National Training Service Program and Work Student Study Program

MARGEN A. JAVA, A.B. Religion, cum laude, M.S.G.C., Ed.D. (CPU),
Director, Office of Student Development Programs

LENNY ROSE P. MUCHO, B.A. cum laude, M.M. (UPV), Ed.D. (WVSU),
Director, Review and Continuing Education & Consultancy Center

EMERALD JOY E. PERUCHO, B.S.C., M.B.A. (CPU),
Assistant Registrar

RAQUEL L. POLEC-EO, B.S. Psychology (SLU), B.R.E., cum laude (DBS), Diploma in Early Childhood Education (WVSU), M.Ed. Guidance (UPV), Ed.D. (WVSU),
Director, Guidance Services Center

LEILANI FATIMAH L. TROMPETA, A.B. English (CPU), M.A. English Language
(Assumption University-Thailand),
Director, International Programs

ROWENA M. LIBO-ON, B.S.C. (TIP), M.B.A. (CPU),
Director, Transnational Program

Ananias C. Sabijon, Jr., B.E.Ed., (General Curriculum), cum laude (CPU); National Training Course, Science and Health, (UP-Diliman ) ; M.A. E d . – Educational Administration & Supervision, (CPU); Ph. D. in Education – Curriculum Development (WVSU)

HEADS OF NON-ACADEMIC UNITS/UNIVERSITY OFFICIALS

VERONICA T. ABALDO, B.S.C. (CSA),
Administrative Officer, Office of the Board of Trustees

WELNA L. ROXAS, B.S.C. (CPU),
University Treasurer

RHETT ALLAN B. BALDONADO, B.S.E.E. (CPU),
Director, Facilities Management

JAMES E. ESTINOCO,
Supervisor, Campus Grounds Upkeep and Maintenance

DIMPNA C. CASTEGADOR, B.S.ChE, cum laude (CPU), M. Eng’g. (AIT, Thailand),
Director, Office for Institutional Advancement

DELIA B. CIRIACO, B.S. Accty. (LLC),
University Accountant

DAVID G. DEZA, JR., D.M.D. (CEU),
Coordinator, Dental Clinic

HEIDE S. DIAZ, B.S.C. (CPU),
Schedule Coordinator

JANETTE E. YAP, B.S.N., M.A.N. (CPU),
Administrator, Birthing Center

BEN HOWARD A. FERNANDEZ-DE LEON, B.S.E.E. (CPU),
Supervisor, Electrical and Mechanical System

RONALIZA M. CENAL, B.S.C. (CPU)
Budget Officer, Office of the Vice President for Finance & Administration

GERLIE J. GALLO, B.S.C. (CPU),
Property Custodian, Office of the Vice President for Administration

LEN JOHN A. GAÑON, B.S.C. (CPU),
Accounts Receivable Chief, Accounting Section

HERMELY A. JALANDO-ON, B.S. Accty. (CPU), M.M.B.M. (UPV),
Purchasing Officer, Office of the Vice President for Finance & Administration

FRANCIS NEIL G. JALANDO-ON, B.S. Accty., M.Div. (CPU),
Director, Office for Communications

MA. CARMEN S. SALCEDO, B.S. Bio. (UPV), M.D. (WVSU), Diplomate PRS,
Coordinator Medical Clinic and University Health & Physical Examination

EDWIN C. LARU-AN, B.S. Mass Comm. (WVSU),
Director, Sports and Athletics

DONALD G. LEBRILLA, D.T.E.T. (WVCST),
Coordinator, Educational Media Center

NESTLE G. TAALA, A.B. Mass Comm. Cum laude (CPU)
Coordinator, CPU TV Channel

ANA MAY A. YAP-ZERRUDO, A.B. English, cum laude (WVSU), L.L.B. (CPU), M.M.-PM (UPV)
Acting Director, Quality Assurance Center

SHARLENE G. GOTICO, A.B. Mass Comm., cum laude (CPU), M.A. (AdeMU)
Acting Assistant Director, Quality Assurance Center

GWENBETH A. MAGBANUA, B.S.C. M.B.A (CPU),
Director, Internal Audit Office

MA. CATHERINE D. DEVERA, B.S.C. (CPU),
Payroll Officer, Office of the Treasury

RODEL C. PALOMAR, B.S.Ed., cum laude (WVSU), M. Ed. (UPV),
Director, Human Resource Development Office

JET R. NILLOS, B.S. Accty., M.B.A. (CPU)
Retirement Plan Officer

ESTER G. TOMASEWSKI, B.S.C. (CPU)
University Cashier

CARMELLE FRANCES M. ROMERO, A.B. (UPV),
Executive Assistant, Office of the President

RICHEL C. CELESTIAL, B.S.C (CPU),
Credit and Collection Manager, Treasury Office

ERNIE M. SOLATORIO, B.S. Accty. (CPU),
Assistant to the VPFA for Enterprise Management

AMALIA F. CAMPOS, B.S.C.-Acctg., LL.B. (CPU)
Manager, Student Service Enterprise

REY B. QUIMBA
Acting Supervisor Buildings Upkeep and Maintenance

NOLASCO M. SUMANDE, B.S.E.E., M. Eng’g. (CPU),
Director University Computer Services Center

JAMES PETER T. TRASPORTO, B.Th. (PBTS),
Supervisor, Swimming Pool

JONATHAN C. TUMALAY, B.S.C. (CPU),
Chief, Security Safety and Discipline Office

PRIM C. VERGARA III, Advance Dip. of Eng’g. Design (CIT), B.S.N. (CPU)
Occupational Safety and Health Officer and Pollution Control Officer

CRIS AMORLSOLO C. SIAN, B.S. Psychology, (WNC), B.B.S., Dip. Th. (CBBC), M.Div. (CPU)
Senior Pastor, University Church

ALFRED C. MORALES, B.S.N. (WVSC), M.Div. (CPU)
Student Recruitment Officer

MA. HAZEL FILIPINAS G. VILLAREAL, B.S.M.T., (CPU)
Chief Medical Technologist, CPU Clinical Laboratory
REMEDIOS G. TESTIGO, B.S.C. (CPU)
Financial Analyst

NON-TEACHING ACADEMIC PERSONNEL

Rouella Cheyenne C. Aberia, A.B., cum laude (CPU)
Eunice G. Alayon, A.B., M.A.Ed.- Guidance & Counseling (CPU)
Chilou P. Batoon, B.L.I.S. (CPU)
Jennifer B. Bode, B.S.Ed. Lib. Sci. (USA)
Allana S. Delgado, B.L.I.S., M.L.I.S. (CPU)
Via Marie F. Dumenden, B.L.I.S. (CPU)
Ma. Leen C. Gahum, B.S.Ed. (CPU)
Mariana T. Erdao, B.S.Ed. (CPU)
Melanie G. Hermano, B.S.Ed-L.S. (CPU)
Betty C. Ermitaño, B.S. (Psychology), M.A.Ed. in Guidance & Counseling (UI)

Vince Ervin V. Palcullo, B.L.I.S., cum laude (CPU)

Donna May C. Rivera, B.L.I.S. (CPU)
Reysa C. Alenzuela, M.L.I.S (UP-DIL), Ph.D. (UI)
Rhea Joy T. Fernandez, BS Mascom (WVSU), M.L.I.S (CPU)
Ma. Cynthia T. Peleña, A.B., M.L.I.S. (CPU)
Jade S. Ermitaño, B.S.Psych., cum laude, (CPU)
Florabel S. Suarez, B.A. Psych. Mgt. (UPV)
Janeria Joy C. Espinosa, B.S.E. (CPU)
Jessalyn F. Fetalsana, A.B. Psych. (CPU), M.Ed.
Gift D. Tragico, B.S.Ed., cum laude, M.Ed. G.C. (WVSU) Guidance & Counseling (WVSU)
Keziah A. Lagarto, A.B.Psyh. (CPU)

STAFF MEMBERS

Roann May M. Abada, B.S.C. (CPU)
Froilan C. Cabarles, B.A. major in Agribusiness (CPU)
Ace Conrad T. Abaldo, B.S.N. (WNU)
Jaruis John Adaya, B.S.B.A. (CPU)
Manuel S. Calinao, Jr.
Junabel B. Abelarde, B.S.C.S. (UNO-R)
Gibbs G. Caluba, B.S.C. (CPU)
Marc Hermel G. Agriam, B.S.E.C.E. (CPU)
Gerardo T. Camering
Jeffrey G. Alcarde, A.B.Pol.Sci. (CPU)
Julie A. Alconada
Myla C. Cañas, B.S.C. (CPU)
Helen P. Alegrado, B.S.N. (CPU)
Ma. Ligaya V. Caniel, B.S.C. (WNC)
Efraim G. Alfaras, B.S.Ed. (CPU), Ll.B. (UI)
Hannah Lee S. Canlas, A.B. (WVSU)
Rene G. Alfonso
Efren C. Cantomayor
Alvin A. Alkonga
Policarpo Q. Capangyarihan
John P. Allado, B.S.C. (CPU)
Joephete A. Capangyarihan, B.S.B.A. (CPU)
Zillah C. Capre, B.S.C. (CPU)
Rizaldo V. Andrada, I.E.T. (CRES)
Roderick C. Casinao
Rhoda L. Angelo B.S.C (CPU)
Chrislyn C. Castaño, B.S.C. (CPU)
Rex John G. Apostol
Wilna Claire R. Arañez, B.S.B.A. (CPU)
Edwin C. Catolin, Technical Electricity (WVCST)
Venson S. Ardales, B.S.C.- Mgt. (CPU)
Ariel T. Ardiente
Christoper G. Arevalo
Herna Grace H. Artos, B.S. M.T. (CPU)
Marisa C. Dy Buco, B.Th. (CPU)
Eires P. Azzuz, B.S.N. (FCI)
Norleen Grace F. Taclas, B.S.C. (CPU)
Ramy B. Babac
Florebell May M. Condes, B.S.C., M.B.A. (CPU)
Perlito D. Bacad, Technical Course (VJS Vocational Tech. Sch.)
Dioniso O. Coronado, Jr., B.S.C. (CPU)
Ronnel B. Bagsain
Edwin C. Cortuna, Automotive (ISAT)
Rosie C. Cuarte, B.S.C. (CPU)
Dax G. Balladares, B.S.C. (CPU)
Raphy Q. Dario, Two Year Automotive Mechanic (WVCST)
Mary Jean C. Banaban, Comp. Tech., (UI), B.S.C (CPU)
Shirley H. Dario, B.S.C. (CPU)
Steve Tomas Y. De la Cruz, B.S.C. (CPU)
Faith S. Basiao, B.S.N.D. (CPU)
Ascencion O. Bautista, B.S.C. (USA)
Analiza B. Dejando, B.S.E. (CPU)
Ma. Victoria G. Bellosillo, B.S.Ed. (WVSU)
Kim Lain B. De la Cruz
Ina Noelene M. Bernales A.B. Pol. Sci. (CPU)
Genely V. De los Santos, B.S.C. (CPU)
Llanie G. Bimbo, B.S.-Math (CPU)
Mary Jane Z. Blones, B.S.C. (CPU)
Eulie C. Deputado, B.S.S.W. (CPU)
Rosemarie P. Boko, B.S.S.W. (CPU)
Ella Grace J. Bolina, B.S.C. CPU
Nica Mae R. Brillantes, B.S.M.A. (CPU)
Riza M. Donato, B.S.C (CPU)
Jenny Pearl C. Buaron, B.S.B.A.Fin. (CPU)
Elmer V. Doyola, H.S. Diploma
Raymund S. Caballero, B.I.S.M. (CPU)
Diaden E. Garcia, B.S.Agri. (CPU), Dip.Teaching (WVSU)
Bertram Janos S. Ecate, B.S. Psych. (CPU)
Reynaldo J. Jamola
Bethany RozanneJ. Ecube, A.B. Psych (CPU)
Reynaldo J. Janaysay
Junelyn P. Epilepsia, B.S.C. (CPU)
Simon Peter P. Jandinero, B.S.H.R.M. (CPU)
Leonance D. Erfe, B.S.B.A. (CPU)
Rene Boy D. Jara
Stephen G. Escleto, Applied Electronics (WVCST)
Maricar C. Jarangan, B.S.N.D (CPU)
Joelyn V. Jaspe, B.S. Accty. (CPU)
Bob Rommel J. Javellana, B.S.M.T. (CPU)
Harry S. Jerez
Stephen John P. Espinosa
Leona Joy M. Jerusalem, B.S.A.T. (CPU)
Jojee Roy T. Juarez, B.S.C.S. (AMACC)
Jazel May D. Juntoria, B.S.C. (CPU)
Mellissa C. Farillon, B.S.C. (CPU)
Nathanel S. Labatorio
Augusto E. Federez
Regina J. Fenis, B.S.N.D. (CPU)
Henry F. Lacao
Sarah Jane S. Lacerna, B.S.A.T., cum laude (CPU)
Mylen R. Franco, B.S.E.Ed. (PSPC)
Robert T. Frondozo
Maria Paz Marigold L. Lara, B.S.C. (CPU)
Jocelyn L. Funtecha, B.S.S.W. (CPU)
Joel L. Lasangue
Sheila Mae G. Galagate, B.S.T. (CPU)
Rizalday B. Lasangue
Kezia Grace F. Lastrilla, B.S.I.T. (CPU)
Elwin B. Garcia
Frelyn F. Lausing, B.S.E.C.E. (CPU), Comp. Tech. (CCV)
Mary Bethany L. Gayotin, B.S.C. (CPU)
Mary Cris G. Subradil, B.S.B.A. (CPU)
Kammhel Joy A. Lavandeja, B.S.B.A. (CPU)
Carmen Rose P. Genoveza, B.S.C. (CPU)
Gricelda C. Lee, B.S.M.T. (CPU)
Edgar R. Golez, B.S.N.(CSA)
Ana Marie G. Golinda, B.S.B.A. (CPU)
Isidro A. Golis
Ruth G. Lunasco, B.Th. (CPU), B.E.Ed. (RSC)
Jeanjay Rose R. Guaves, B.S.B.A.B.M (CPU)
Winefredo D. Lumawag, B.S.C. (CPU)
Mary Joyce E. Guides, B.S.C. (CPU)
Samie G. Lunesio
May M. Guillem, B.S.C. (UNO-R)
Pinky E. Lutero, B.S.B.A. (CPU)
Rushelle Joy O. Gumban, B.S.A.T. (CPU)
Jinky E. Lutero, B.S.B.A. (CPU)
Georel M. Gutierrez
Gibrille Roy J. Madero, B.S.C. (CPU)
Gabriel L. Hermano, General Radio Operator (Progressive Technical Institute)
John Vic . Madero
Johanna Faith M. Candido, A.B. Psych (CPU)
Jeneliza Ruth C. Hipe, B.S.B.A. (UPV), B.S.N. (IDC)
Mary Rose P. Magbanua, B.S.H.R.M (CPU)
Anya Mae Malumog, B.S. A.T. (CPU)
Tina Marie P. Hortelano, B.S.M.T. (CPU)
Shyrel V. Mallones
Rommel A. Manajero
Dante G. Manguito, B.S.B.A., M.B.A. (CPU)
Gerald V. Jabadan, Seafarer-Catering/ Stewarding Course (Visayan Maritime Academy)
Richard B. Maniapao, Two Year, Computer Course (Computer College of the Visayas)
Melinda M. Jabadan
Gloria A. Marcalinas, B.S.C. (CPU)
Dexter E. Martin, B.S.C. (CPU)
Charles Bryan V. Jacar
Antonio T. Medecilo
Roxane J. Miranda, B.S.C. M.B.A.(CPU)
Raymund S. Mirasol
Christian C. Mosqueda, B.S.C. (CPU)
Jenie-Lou G. Mosqueda, B.S.C. (CPU)
Emcy J. Sanchez, B.S.C. (CPU)
Vilma J. Murillo, B.S.C. (CPU)
Ada Mae G. Santiago, B.S.H.F.L.M. (CPU)
Cyrus A. Natividad, A.B. Pol. Sci. (CPU) Diploma
Benjie R. Sedigo, B.S.I.T. (WVCST) in Mktg./Mgt. (CPM), M.B.A. (IAME)
Ma. Roselle J. Naorbe, B.S.Accty. (HUASIONG)
Jose Rolly A. Nobleza
Mark Clemens J. Ortaliz, B.S.E.C.E. (CPU)
Rowena S. Siastres, B.S.Accty. (CPU)
Jennifer M. Ortiaga, B.S.C. (WIT)
Mary Mae S. Siman, B.S.C. (CPU)
Mark C. Paculba
Julie Jane R. Pagcaliwangan, B.S.C (UI), M.Ed. (UP-V)
Ramel D. Soldevilla
Ma. Jean D. Palomata, B.S.C. (CPU)
April Rose H. Solis, B.S.B.A. (CPU)
Wilfredo G. Pañares, B.S.C.S. (CPU)
Joel H. Somosierra, B.S.C.E. (CPU)
Milvin B. Pardeño, B.S.C. (CPU)
Rexcel T. Sorongon
Novi B. Pascua, B.S.C. (CPU)
Bernardo M. Subiere
Roderick G. Pauya, Fitter Machinist Course (DBTC)
Veronico C. Subiere
Isidro P. Sucatron
Joebert D. Piolo
Guianne Carlo C. Sunga, B.S.B.A. (CPU)
Tomas M. Portillo, Assoc. Comp. Tech. (ACSI)
Penny Rose L. Tacdoro, B.S.Mgt. Acctg. (CPU)
Noella Cyd Rose P. Gibaga, B.S. Advertising (CPU)
Joemarie C. Taclas
Aldrin C. Tahum
Rodalyn D. Quimba, B.S.C. (CPU)
Ruth A. Tamonan, B.S.N.D. (CPU)
Roger T. Quimpo, B.Th. (CPU)
Melody T. Herminanda, B.S.B.A (CPU)
Girlie M. Rafinian, B.S.C. (CPU)
Donna May R. Reyes, B.S.M.T. (CPU)
Ariane Rose Angelie P. Tolosa, B.S.B.A. (CPU)
Janine R. Rivera, B.S.B.A.B.M (CPU)
Rex S. Rubidy, B.S.C. (CPU)
Ralph S. Trojillo, Dip. Tech. (WVCST)
Arcelie R. Rubinas, Midwifery (IMAP)
Ma. Josephine L. Valenciana
Joan C. Sabran, B.S.H.F.L.M (CPU)
Althea B. Villanueva, B.S.T (CPU)
Gemma P. Salarda, B.E.Ed. (CPU)
Jorge P. Villanueva, Jr., B.S., B.S.M.T. (CPU)
Freya Grace B. Salazar, B.S.C. (CPU)
Ma. Hazel Filipinas G. Villareal, B.S.M.T. (CPU)
Benjie A. Sales, B.S.Ed (CPU)
Eddie A. Salimbot, B.S. Marine Trans. (IMA)
Irene M. Villareal
James S. Salutin
Stephen A. Yuson, B.S.C., M.B.A. (CPU)
Dani Rose A. Castor
Ferlyn Mae P. Villanueva, B.S.B.A. (CPU)
Rema F. Hossain, BS Accty (WIT)
Joan C. Sabran, B.S.H.F.L.M. (CPU)
Merna B. Eraldo, B.S.B.A. (CPU)
Rappah Faith A. Caalem, BS Bio (WVSU)
Krizy Mae C. Vargas, B.S. B.A. (CPU)
John Dexter A. Baldisimo, BSIT (CPU)
Ella Kathrina A. Gutierrez, ABBrdComm. (UPV)
Jan Rhey E. Caras
Rodie G. Leysa
Neva Grace L. Fabila, B.Th. (CPU)
Dave L. Lavente
Alexander Jude G. Balladares
Jester Roven R. Defensor
Randy D. Subiere
Edgar A. Lopez
Michel S. Palmejar
Hernando G. Jaminadan
Tristan Januel D. Galas
Luck Bernard R. Padilla
Eric Berl S. Labatorio
Reymart G. Mirasol
Jan vic L. Madero
Vergie Lyn L. Bertuso, B.S.B.A B.M.(CPU)
Lita Q. Gajitos, B.S.N. (CPU)
Maria Crescille M. Marigon, B.S.M.T., B.S.N. (CPU)
Lyzel E. Gabutin, B.S.B.A. B.M. (CPU)
Jonalyn C. Berjamen, B.S.B.A. B.M. (CPU)
Jeffrey G. Alcarde, A.B.Pol.Sci. (CPU)
Karen Joy D. Fran, B.S.B.A. (CPU)
A.M.P. Latter P. Taasan, B.S.I.T. (CPU)
Shaina A. Estremadura, B.S.B.A. B.M. (CPU)
Reylin D. Manajero, Electronic Technician (WVCST)
Vincent M. Hisuan, B.S.H.R.M. (CPU)
Melody T. Herminanda, B.S.B.A. (CPU)
Jaisa A. Orrica, B.S.B.A. B.M. (CPU)
Jhoan A. Romo, BSIT (UI)
Jenelyn R. Torrecampo, BS Psych. (CPU)
Phoebe Joy E. Porcal, B.S.B.A. (CPU)
Ma. Isidaria M. Nisnisan, B.S. Pharma (USA)
Kezia Grace F. Lastrilla, B.S.I.T. (CPU)
Gerlie Anne G. Amihan, B.S.B.A. (CPU)
Joan S. Ong, B.S.B.A. M.M. (CPU)
Honey Grace D. Ansino, B.S.B.A. (CPU)
Arnel B. Sartin, B.S.B.A. (CPU)
Remuel E. Efundo
Pamela S. Lactupo, B.S.A.T. (CPU)
Alessiah S. Pagayon, B.S.A.T. (CPU)
Lyka Jade T. Bantolo, B.S.A.T. (CPU)
Glyza J. Pifaño, B.S.B.A. M.A. (CPU)
Jhann Mae D. Rollo, B.S.A.T. (CPU)
Cyrstal Mae M. Braña, B.S.B.A Magna cum laude (CPU)
Mae B. Ambos, P.S.Psych (CPU)
Shaine Valerie A. Caballero, BS Psych. (CPU)
Artchel A. Madera, B.S.B.A. (CPU)
April Rose G. Tulio, B.S.I.T. (CPU)
Donna Jane C. Gaylon
Rusieljs G. Lunasco, A.B. English, cum laude (CPU)

UNIVERSITY FACULTY

FULL-TIME

Rhea E. Abalayan, B.M.Ed. (WVSU)
Mary Ann M. Abecendario, B.S.C.E (CPU)
Joan Iven J. Abello, A.B. (UPV), DIPT (WVSU), M.B.A. (USLS), M.Ed. (WVSU)
Caesar Rico S. Acanto, B.S.E.E., M.Eng’g. (CPU)
Ann Marie P. Alguidano, B.S.Chem. (CPU), M.Chem. (UPV)
Salex E. Alibogha, B.S.N., magna cum laude, M.A.N., LL.B., magna cum laude, (CPU) , Ll.M. (SBC)
Jelvit Amor C. Alicante, A.B. (UPV), M.A.Ed. (WVSU)
Ismael A. Almajar, Jr., B.S.T. (CPU), M.B.M. (WIT)
Mae Ann S. Alog, B.E.Ed. (CPU)
Remedios E. Alog, B.E.Ed., M.A.Ed.(CPU)
Sunlight P. Alog, B.S.Ed.- Math (CPU)
Nieva Jean D. Ambid, B.E.Ed. (CPU)
Maredil R. Ambos, B.S.Ed., cum laude (CPU), M.A.T. (Southwestern University), Ed.D. (USPF)
Ma. Jean A. Amistas, B.S. Pharmacy (USA), Dip.T. (WVCST)
Julie Ann A. Caballero, B.S.Ed. (USA)
Ma. Lourdes P. Andrino, B.S.N. (CPU)
Milanie C. Arandela, B.Th. (CPU), M.R.E. (LTS) (on study leave)
Jonaline S. Arceo, B.S.Ed. (CPU)
Lilian Rose J. Asesor , B.S.Ed., magna cum laude (CPU)
Mary Jane P. Balderas, B.S.E.(CPU)
Russali S. Baldevarona, B.S.C., cum laude, (CPU); B.S. Fisheries (UPV); M.B.E. (USJR)
Charlie D. Baldon, B.S.N. (UI), M.N. (CPU), Ph.D. (USLS)
Ma. Medalla P. Baliao, B.S.N.D. (CPU), B.S.H.R.M. (STC), M.M.H.M. (PCU)
Bernadine T. Baliguat, A.B. (CD/Mgt.) (UPV), M.Ed. (WVSU)
Rea P. Balontong, B.S.C.S. (UNO-R), M.B.A. (IAME)
April Ann B. de la Gente, B.S.C., M.B.A., Ph.D. (USA)
Mary Grace R. Barcelona, B.S.Ed. (WVSU)
Lloyd U. Basco, B.S.C., M.Div. (CPU)
Gina B. Bautista, B.S.N., M.A.N. (CPU)
Anna Marie Z. Baylon, B.E.Ed.(WVSU)
Ma. Patricia S. Bayot, B.S.H.R.M.(SPU), M.S.B.A.-H.R.M.(PWU) (on study leave)
Leo Paulo B. Beldia, B.S.C.S.(CPU)
Clarece P. Benjamin, A.B. Mass Com (CPU), M.Ed. (UPV)
Ghia Joy B. Bermejo, B.A. History (UPV)
Joan May D. Biscayda, B.S.Ed. (CPU)
Carol Kay C. Blando, B.S.S.W., M.S.S.W. (CPU) (on-leave)
Nelia G. Bonete, B.S.C., M.B.A. (CPU)
Herme A. Borlado, B.S.N., M.A.N. (CPU)
Liezl V. Bretaña, B.S.N (CPU), M.N. (WNC)
Irene T. Brillo, B.S.C., Dip.T. (CPU)
Jonah-El E. Buenvenida, B.S.Ed. (CPU)
Oliver Fritz A. Bunda, B.S.Ed. (CPU), M.A.T.G.S (FCU)
Jaime C. Cabarles, Jr., B.S.A., cum laude (CPU), M. Agri. (WVSU), Ph.D. (UPLB)
Bernardo G. Cagasan, A.B., M.A.T. (WVSU), Ph.D. English (USJR)
Rhys Vincent D. Camacho, B.A. (WVSU), M.A.English (SU)
Pedro Peter Rhys B. Cambronero , Jr., B.S.C.S., M.S.C.S. (CPU)
Jessica B. Canaman, B.S. Math (CPU), M.A.Ed. Math (UP)
Tony Ray A. Canaman, B.S. Math, M.A.Ed. (CPU)
Bernie C. Cangrejo, B.S.Ch.E., magna cum laude (CPU), M.Eng’g. (DLSU), M.S. Pkg. (Michigan State University)
Henry B. Caspe, B.S.Chem (USA), M.A.Math (UPV)
Dimpna C. Castigador, B.S.ChE, cum laude (CPU), M.Eng’g. (AIT, Thailand)
Leizl M. Castroverde, B.E.Ed., M.A.Ed. (WVSU)
Lester Jan A. Cayabyab, B.S.E. (CPU)
Lian D. Celo, B.S.N., M.A.N.(CPU)
Clarissa M. Chavez, B.S. Pharma (USA)
Jesica B. Chin, B.S.C., M.B.A., D.Mgt. (CPU)
Annalee L. Cocjin, B.S.Ed. (WVSU), M.A.Ed.English (UPV), Ph.D. English (USJR)
Ma. Dona Luz C. Colorge, B.S.N. (UI), M.N.(CPU)
Luisito T. Conducta, B.S.Bio (UP), M.D. (UERMMMC)
Jeveh Jireh C. Constantino, B.Th., M.Div. (CPU)
Richard Michael Y. Coo, B.S.S.E. (CPU)
Jayner F. Cornel, B.Th., M.Div. (CPU)
Wilmer Joy B. Coronel, B.Sp.Ed. (CPU)
Sonilo L. Crasco, Jr. , B.S. Comp. Eng’g. (NDU)
Teresita E. Crucero, B.S.C., M.B.A. (CPU), Ph.D.(IAME)
Glenda S. Daaca, A.B. Econ (AdeC-XU), MA Econ (Christ College, India)
Ryan S. Dadivas, B.E.Ed. (CPU)
Jason P. David, B.A. Psychology Mgt. (UPV)
Juden John G. De la Banda, B.S.Ed. (CPU)
Mariette Jeselle T. Dela Cruz, A.B., B.S.Ed. (NVC)
Shevanee Ruth G. Dela Cruz, B.S.C.E. (CPU), B.S.N. (IDC)
Renia F. Dela Peña, A.B.(CPU), M.P.A. (USA)
Althea U. Denuevo, B.S. Accty., cum laude, M.B.A (CPU)
Joren G. Depositario, B.S.ECE. (WVCST)
January Love A. Desamero, B.S.P.E. cum laude (WVSU)
Mahalaleel D. Silorio, B.M.M.Ed. (USA)
Lofel J. Diamante, B.S.S.W. cum laude (CPU)
Charlette B. Dianala, B.Th., M.Div. (CPU)
Nelson D. Diesto, B.S. Bio (CPU)
Robeanna M. Diesto, B.S.N., M.A.N. (CPU)
Lesley Joy L. Dignadice, B.S.C.S. (CPU), M.B.A. (IAME)
Liza V. Do-oma, B.S.Ed. -Fil. (CPU), M.A.Ed. (WVSU)
Hepolito C. Doroteo, B.S.Ed. (CPU)
Sharon Rose G. Dumam-ag, B.S.Ch.E., M.Eng’g. (CPU)
Adelfa D. Dusaran, B.S.N. (USA), M.A.N. (CPU)
Reynaldo N. Dusaran, B.S.A. (CPU), M.S. (Pennsylvania State Univ.), D.R. Dev. Technological Transfer (ISCOF)
Romarie Jhoanna C. Eder, B.S.E.C.E., M.S.C.S. (CPU)
Joel L. Encajonado, B.S.E. (CPU)
Lucio T. Encio, B.S.C. (USA), M.M. (UPV), Ph.D. (UI)
Dominique P. Endriga, B.S.Ed. (CPU)
Diadem Pearl S. Equiña, B.S. Bio, cum laude (CPU), M.D. (WVSU)
Limuel R. Equiña , A.B. Religion, cum laude, M.Div., (CPU), Ph.D., summa cum laude (University of Regensburg Germany),
Rodolfo C. Eregia, Jr. B.S.I.T. (WVSU)
Edgar A. Eriman, B.S.Ed. (CPU), M.A.Ed. (WVSU)
Charity May Flor D. Escobin, B.S. Bio (CPU)
Liza Q. Espada, B.E.Ed. (CPU)
Mary Jane I. Española, B.S. Bio (CPU), M.A.Ed. (WVSU)
Raquel A. Espiritu, A.B.English (MSU), M.A.Comp.Lit. (UPDIL), Ph.D.Comp.Lit. (UPDIL)
Orpha Vic S. Faraon, B.S. Psych. (WNC), M.S.G.C. (CPU)
Adele Grace G. Fegarido, B.Th., cum laude, M.Div. (CPU)
Stella G. Fernandez, B.S. Bio. (CPU), M.S.T.-Bio (DLSU), Ph.D.(WVSU)
Melchor C. Gaje, B.E.Ed. (CPU)
Josephine P. Gales, B.S.N., M.A.N. (CPU)
Carla Mae G. Elloran, B.S.Ed. MAPE (WVSU)
Benjie Ne F. Gallinero, B.S. Applied Math (UPV)
Ma. Cynthia A. Jagolino, B.S.N.D. (CPU), Ed.D. (CPU), M.A.Ed. (ASU)
Kay Arden Q. Gallo, A.B.Eng., magna cum laude (CPU), M.Ed. (UPV)
Ma. Mercy A. Japitana, B.S. Chem. (CPU)
Mary Ann C. Garrido, B.S.Ed. (CPU), M.M.H.M. M.A. Chem. (WVSU)
Donie S. Jardeleza, B.S.Comp.Eng’g. (USA)
Cherie Gil G. Sotto, B.E.Ed. (CPU), M.A.Ed. (CPU)
Claire Anne D. Jardenil, A.B. (CPU), MALL (DLSU)
Ma. Theza Faye P. Gauran, B.E.Ed. (CPU)
Gerardo G. Gepulango, B.S.C.E., M.Eng’g. (DLSU-Manila)
Alberto A. Java, B.S.E.E. (CPU), M. Eng’g. (CPU)
Edgardo P. Gerada, B.S. Chem. (CPU), M.A.Ed. Chemistry (USA) M.A.Ed Physics (CPU), Ed.D. (CPU)
Sheila A. Java, B.S.Ed. (CMU), M.A.Ed. Chem. (USA), M.A.Ed.Physics (CPU)
Ma.Christine T. Getonzo, B.E.Ed. (CPU)
Sampaguita M. Jereza, B.S.N.D. (CPU)
Ruth G. Gicaraya, B.S.Ed. (WVSU)
Donna D. Jimena, B.S.E. Elem. (WVSC)
Natividad S. Jornadal, B.S.A. (CPU), D.P.E. (WVSU)
Annalie D. Gilongos, B.S.N., M.N. (CPU)
Shiman G. Giner, B.S.H.R.M. (CSCJ), M.H.M. (WVSU), D.D.M.ET. (ISCOF)
Jasmin A. Junsay, B.S.E. (CPU), B.S.N. (IDC)
Merle L. Junsay, B.S.Ed. (CPU), M.Ed. Math.(UPV), Ph.D.(WVSU)
Lena O. Giron, B.S.N., MAN (CPU)
Praise E. Glory, B.E.Ed. (CPU), M.Ed. (WVSU)
Maebelle H. Junsay, B.S.Ed. (CPU)
Marigold E. Jutare, B.S.Chem. (CPU), M.S. Agri Chem. (Kyoto University, Japan)
Christine B. Golilao, B.S.Accty., M.B.A. (CPU)
Joy B. Lacson, B.S.N., M.N. (CPU)
Eden P. Gomez, B.E.Ed.Fil. (CPU), M.A.Ed. Fil. (WVSU)
Christine Joyce A. Lacson, B.S. Comp. Eng’g., M.Eng’g. (WIT)
Jocelyn G. Gonzales, B.S.F.N. (CPU), MM HM
Rodolph C. Lagarto, B.S.Med.Tech. (CPU) (PWU)
Gelvie C. Lagos, B.S.E.C.E. (CPU)
Sharlene G. Gotico, A.B. Mass Comm., cum laude (CPU)
Lorna T. Grande, B.S.C. (CPU), M.B.E. (USJR)
Excelyn C. Landero, Diploma in Theology Ph.D. (IAME) (CBBC), B.Th., M.Div. (CPU)
Mary Earl Daryl A. Grio, B.S.C.E., M.Eng’g. (CPU)
Ely S. Lazaro, B.S.T. (IDC), A.B.D.P. (CCV), M.B.A.(CPU), D.D.M.IT. (ISCOF)
Nicolas G. Guanzon, B.S. Bio (CPU), M.Ed. Bio (CPU)
Othoniel O. Legada, B.S.C., Ll.B., M.P.A. (UPV), M.S. Agricultural Science, Ph.D.
Agriculture (Kyoto University, Japan)
Randy A. Lero, B.S.E. (CPU) M.P.E.S
Juvi Joy D. Guatelara, B.S.C.E. (CPU)
Rowena M. Libo-on, B.S.C. (TIP), M.B.A.,D.Mgt. (CPU)
Jun Ozbert M. Haguisan, B.S.Chem (CPU), M.A. Chem. (WVSU)
Rodmar B. Lilla, B.Th., M.Div. (CPU)
Theza May P. Hipolito, B.S.C.E. (WIT)
Armando M. Hisuan, Jr., B.S.H.R.M. (CPU), M.B.M. (WIT), D.D.M. E.T. (ISCOF)
Kareen Jay D. Lozada, B.S.S.W., M.S.S.W. (CPU)
Magdalena Cristi Lyni S. Huyong, B.S.B.E. (UPV); B . M (Composition) (UP); B.S.C.(CPU)
Myrna T. Luceño, B.S.Ed. (CPU), M.S.H.E. (WVCST), D.D.M. E.T. (ISCOF)
Vitini Edhard O. Idemne, B.S.E.E., M.Eng’g. (CPU)
Ronamae Ellen E. Luces, A.B. Mass. Comm. (CPU)
Janet P. Jaco, B.S. Ag. Ed.,Crop Science (NOAC),
Kerwin G. Luntao, A.B., M.Ed. (UPV) M.A.Ed. (WNC)
Josephine C. Madlangbayan, A.B. Hum., M.Ed. English (UPV)
Jarrlyn Law P. Jaco, A.B.Eng (CPU), M.A.P.A. (SMU)
Erma Joy M. Garanganao, A.B.-Eng (CPU)
Necil C. Magno, B.S.Ed. (CPU), M.P.E. (WVSU)
Shane Rose Malfarta, A.B. Eng. (CPU)
Jessa Mae G. Manalili, B.E.Ed. (CPU)
Alejandro R. Manderico, B.S.M.E., M.Eng’g. (CPU)
Mila L. Mangana, B.S.F.N., M.A.Ed.-Guidance & Counseling (CPU)
Darlene Joy J. Marañon, B.S.N., M.N. (CPU)
Alex Andrew C. Mendame, AB Pol. Sci. (WVSU)
Cynthia J . Mendoza , B . S .N .( C P U ) , M.A.N.(UST)
Nellie Ann C. Mesa, B.S.C.E. (CPU), M.Mgt. (PCU)
Jeriel G. Militar, B.S.M.E., M.Eng’g. (CPU)
Joan A. Militar, B.B.A. (SU), M.B.A.(CPU)
Vincent Anthony V. Militante, B.S.Pharma (USA)
Nenita T. Mino, B.S.Ed. (DPC), M.A.Ed. (USA)
Michael John S. Mojica , B.S.H.R.M. (CPU), M.B.A. (PWU) (on study leave)
Dany C. Molina, B.S.M.E. (CPU), M.S.M.E. (UP)
Ferdinand T. Monoso, B.S.E.E. (CPU)
Gilda C. Monsole, B.S.B.A. (UP), M.B.A. (CPU)
Antonio M. Montaño, Jr., B.S.C. (WIT)
Lenny Rose P. Mucho, B.A., cum laude, M.M. (UPV), Ed. D. (WVSU)
Jerson B. Narciso, Bth., M.Div. (CPU), M.Theol (SEAGST), Ph.D., magna cum laude (GMU, Indonesia) (on leave)
Karmida Paz D. Narciso, B.S.H.F.L.M. (CPU), Dip.T. (WVSU)
Virginia M. Narido, B.S.Ed. (CPU)
Babylou G. Nava, B.S.E.C.E, M.Eng’g. (CPU)
Ma. Corazon G. Nievales, A.B. (CPU), M.A. History (SU)
Jet R. Nillos, B.S. Accty., M.B.A. (CPU)
Rose Leah Joy A. Ojacastro, B.S.C.S., M.S.C.S. (CPU)
Flordeliza E. Pablero, B.S.Ed.-H.E. (CPU)
John Dale D. Paciente, B.P.E., M.A.Ed. (WVSU)
Bernabe C. Pagara, Diploma in Christian Ed. (CBBC), B.Th., cum laude (CPU), M.Div. (ATS), magna cum laude, M.Theo.(ACTS, Korea), Th.D. (ABGTS)
Lennon D. Pajar, BSIT (CPU)
Daisy Lynn C. Palmejar, B.Th. (CPU)
Rodel C. Palomar, B.S.Ed., cum laude (WVSU), M.Ed. (UPV)
Darril F. Pamocol , B . S .E . G u i d .&Coun.(WVSU), M.Ed. Psych. & Guid. (UPV)
Ma. Amihan T. Panes, B.S.T. (UP-AIT), M.S.B.A. -H.R.M., D.B.M. (PWU)
Jay T. Panistante, B.S.I.E., Electrical Tech. (WVCST)
Gleason B. Parcia, B.A. Eng., M.A.Ed. Lang. Teaching (WVSU)
Marjee Rose B. Parreño, B.S.E.E., M.B.A. (CPU)
Carlo M. Pausa, B.S.Ed. (CPU)
Ma. Cynthia T. Peleña, A.B., M.L.I.S. (CPU)
Rita E. Penaso, B.S.N. (USA), M.A.N. (CPU)
Lerma M. Pendon, B.S.M.T. (CPU)
Mary O’ T. Penetrante, B.S.B.A. (UE), M.B.A.,D. Mgt. (CPU)
Ma.Alina C. Pescadera, B.E.Ed. (CPU), M.A. Ed. (USA)
Dahlia H. Pescos, B.S.Ch.E., M.Eng’g. Educ. (CPU), Ed. D. (Educational Mgt.) (WVSU), M.S. Pkg. (Michigan StateUniversity)
Roldan P. Pescos, B.S.C. (WNC), M.B.A. (USA), Ph.D. (IAME)
Arlene D. Pet, B.S.Ed. (CPU), M.A., Ph.D. (WVSU)
Dianne Hope M. Pilien, B.S.H.R.M. (UST), M.B.A. (IAME), M.M.H.M. (PCU) (on study leave)
Jobert H. Pillado, B.S.Ed. (WVSU)
Rachel O. Pillora, B.S. Math, cum laude (CPU)
Mary Jacqueline S. Plana, B.S.Ed. (PEHM), cum laude (WVSU)
Raquel L. Polec-eo, B.S. Psychology (SLU), B.R.E., cum laude (DBS), Diploma in Early Childhood Education (WVSU), M.Ed. Guidance (UPV), Ed.D. (WVSU)
Mylyn L. Poral, B.S.Pharma (USA)
Ma. Corazon P. Porras, B.S.M.T. (CPU), M.A.T. Bio Science, Ed.D. (WVSU)
Patrocinio G. Pudadera, Jr., B.S.C. (UM), M.B.A. (CPU)
Mae Ann B. Puertollano, B.S.E. (CPU)
Ma. Christina A. Quijano, B.S.C.S., M.S.C.S. (CPU)
Joy G. Raso, B.S.M.T. (CPU), M.S. (USA), Ph.D. (WVSU)
Anthea C. Rendaje, B.E.Ed. (CPU)
Irving Domingo L. Rio, A.B., M.P.A., D.Mgt. (CPU)
Erwin L. Rizardo, B.S.C.E. cum laude (CPU), M.Eng’g. (AIT, Thailand)
Franklin G. Robite, A.B. (WVSU), M.Ed. (UPV)
Aries Roda D. Romallosa, B.S.A.E. (CPU), M.E.E. (USLS), Ph.D. cum laude (BUW-Germany)
Marites L. Robleza, B.S.N.(FCC), M.N. (CPU)
Marie Liza M. Rodinas, B.S.I.T. (WVCST)
Esther Rose A. Romarate, A.B., summa cum laude (CPU), M.A.Literature (AdeMU), Ph.D. (USLS)
Evamer C. Ruegg, B.S.N. (CPU)
Ranier S. Sabid, B.S.I.E. (WVCST)
Ananias C. Sabijon, Jr., B.E.Ed., (General Curriculum), cum laude (CPU); National Training Course, Science and Health, (UP-Diliman ) ; M.A. E d . – Educational Administration & Supervision, (CPU); Ph. D. in Education – Curriculum Development (WVSU)
Yeseil S. Sacramento, B.S. E.C.E. (CPU), M.E.E.C.E. (USLS)
Mary Ann L. Saladar, B.S. Bio. (WVSU), B.S.P.T. (FMSFI)
Ma. Nilfa S. Salanio, B.S.E., cum laude (WVSU)
Anna Maria Diana S. Salazar, B.M.L.S. (CPU)
Maria Rosita N. Saldajeno, B.S.N., M.A.N. (CPU)
Melba C. Sale, B.S.N., M.A.N (CPU)
Ma. Lourdes N. Sampiano, B.S.N., M.A.N. (CPU)
Ma. Shiela C. Sapul, B.S.C.S., M.S.C.S (UNO-R), Ph.D. C.S. (AU-Thailand)
Ma. Lindy B. Saquibal, B.S.N., MA Soc (CPU)
Ernesto S. Saquibal, Jr., A.B., M.P.A. (CPU)
Sheryll P. Saromines, B.S. Accty (WUP), M.B.A. (CPU)
Ma. Victoria C. Seredrica, B.S.A. cum laude (CPU), M.S. (UPLB)
Mark Agustin J. Seresula, B.S.M.E. with high distinction (WIT)
Mona Lisa P. Siacor, B.S. Math, M. Div. (CPU), Ph.D. cum laude (University of Regensburg)
Debbie Marsha G. Sian, B.S.P.T. (Riverside College), M.Ed. (WVSU)
Akeena Rose G. Siladan, B.S.Ed. (WVSU)
Mylen D. Silva, B.E.Ed. (CPU)
Hannah C. Siosan, A.B. English (CPU), M.A.Ed. (WVSU)
Novie Joy C. Soledad, B.S.N., M.N. (CPU)
Vicente C. Soliva III, B.S.C.E (CPU), B.S.Ed. (UC-Baguio)
Grace Joy L. Somosierra, B.S.N.D. (CPU), M.S.B.A. (PWU)
Shiela B. Sorrilla, B.S.Ed., cum laude (WVSU)
Rodrigo J. Sotto, Jr., B.S.M.Ed. (WVSU)
Susan A. Sumande, B.S.N., M.A.N. (CPU)
Dessie C. Suyo , B.S.N., Ll.B., M.A. Soc. (CPU)
Jessica G. Tababa, B.S.Ed., cum laude, M.A.Ed. (CPU)
Denie Erwin W. Tan, B.S.T. (CPU), M.H.M. (WVSU)
Amie B. Torres, B.S.N., M.A.N. (CPU)
Leilani Fatimah L. Trompeta, A.B. English (CPU) , M.A. English Language (Assumption University-Thailand)
Sheddah Mae T. Tumalay, B.E.Ed. Gen.Ed. (WVSU)
Luis G. Valdez, Jr., B.S. Math (CPU), M.A. Math (UP)
Juicy C. Valdueza, B.S.E.C.E. (CPU)
Melani S. Valencia, B.E.Ed. (CPU)
Mizpah C. Villalobos, B.S. Biochemistry (UP-Manila), M.S. Biochemistry (UPLB)
Rea Angelica F. Villeza, A.B. English, B.Th., cum laude (CPU), M.Div. (CPU)
Joy Lyn F. Visto, B.S.Ed. BioSci (CPU)
Janette E. Yap, B.S.N., M.A.N. (CPU)
Evelyn R. Ybarzabal, B.S.N.D. (CPU), M.M.H.M. (PCU)
Imelda A. Ygan, B.S.(CPU)
Jeneth C. Zante, B.E.Ed., cum laude (CPU)
Lizel D. Zata, B.S.N., M.N. (CPU)
Anna May Y. Zerrudo, A.B. English, cum laude (WVSU), M.M.-P.M. (UPV), Ed.D. (CPU)
Joshua Z. Zonita, B.Th., M.Th., M.Div. (CPU)
Aberia, Rouella Cheyenne C. AB English (CPU)
Able, Jerry V. B.S.B. (TFCCN), M.A.N (CPU)
Agutaya, Erla Grace L. B.S. Psychology., Summa Cum Laude (CPU)
Alayon, Eunice G. AB English (CPU), M.A.Ed (CPU)
Alenzuela, Reysa C. B.S.E.LS (USA), M.L.I.S (UP-DIL), Ph.D.Ed.Mg (UI)
Alfaras, Mary Lucille Anne E. B.M.L.S (CPU)
Alimo-ot, Marian Mie A. B.S.E.CE (CPU), Dip.T. (WVSU)
Arcenas, Celilia B. B.S.N (CPU), M.A.N (CPU)
Arenga, Hannah Marie F. B.S. Chem (CPU)
Aristorenas, Gazelle v. B.Mass Com., Cum Laude (SILLIMAN U)
Asturias, Analyn H. B.S. Ed., Magna Cum Laude (CPU)
Basulgan, Karly Grace C. B.S.Ed., Magna Cum Laude (CPU)
Batalon, Needy C. B.S.N. (CPU), M.A.N. (CPU
Batoon, Chilou P. B.L.I.S. (CPU)
Bode, Jennifer B. B.S.Ed. (USA)
Braza, Weni Marie V. B.S.N. (CPU), M.A.N. (CPU
Cantel, Ana Mae B. B.S.S.E (CPU), M.L.I.S (CPU)
Casaquite, Mark P. A.B. English. (CPU)
Catalan, Daisy Joy C. B.S.Math (CPU)
Dacles, Prince Joash L. B.S.Psych. (CPU)
Dalisay, Arlene T. B.S.N. (RIVERS)., M.A.N. (USA)
De la Cruz, Jean B. B.S.Math (CPU)
de los Santos, Levi Jr. O. B.S.Agri.Eng. (CPU), M.M.B.M. (CPU)
Debuque, Eddannee S. B.S.C. (CPU)
Dela Cruz, Harley L. B.S.N. (SGC),K M.A.N.(CPU)
Delgado, Allana S. B.L.I.S. (CPU)
Dionaldo, Ron Adrian A. B.S.Pkg.Eng., Magna Cum Laude (CPU)
Dueñas, Verna Lynn H. B.S.N. (CPU), M.A.Ed. (WVSU-LAM)
Dugayo, Joy F. B.S.I.M. (CPU)
Duller, Sarla F. B.S.N. (CPU), M.N.(UP-DIL), Ph.D. Nursing (UPV)
Dumenden, Via Marie F. B.L.I.S. (CPU)
Dureza, Ma. Christine G. B.S.Ed (CPU)
Edillor, Duvisa G. A.B.HISTORY (CPU)
Endonila, Aila Rae B. A.B. (UPV), LL.B., cum laude (CPU), M.Mgt.BM. (UPV)
Erdao, Mariana T. B.S.Ed. (CPU)
Ermitaño, Betty C. B.S.Psych. (UI), M.A.Ed. (UI)
Ermitaño, Jade S. B.S.Psych (CPU), M.A.Psych. (USLS)
Escobin, Samuel R. B.B.S. (CBBC), B.Th. (CPU), M.M (CBBC), M.Div. (CPU)
Esmama, Jerel Kim E. B.S.Ed. (CPU)
Espacio, Kennedy Paul C. B.S.Mech.Eng. (ISATU)
Espinosa, Janeria Joy C. B.S.E.LS . (CPU)
Espiritu, Rosalia I. B.S.Ed., cum laude (CPU)
Estante, Linnie Rose L. B.S.C. (CPU)
Estomo, Rene T. B.S.Ed. (WVSU), M.Ed. (USA), Ph.D. S.E.Math (WVSU)
Fabula, Nathaniel M. A.B., magna cum laude (CPU), B.D. (UT-GERMANY)., M.Theo (UT-GERMANY), D.Theo. (UT-GERMANY)
Falguisana, Maricel N. B.S.Fishery. (UPV), M.A.Bio. (WVSU)
Fernandez, Rhea Joy T. B.S.Mass.Com. (WVSU)
Fetalsana, Jessalyn F. A.B.Psych. (CPU), M.Ed.G.C. (WVSU)
Forteza, Russell A. B.S.C. (CPU), M.B.A (CPU)
Gahum, Ma. Leen C. B.S.Ed. (CPU)
Galve, Ella Lee P. B.S.Ed. English., summa cum laude (CPU)
Garcia, Liza Lyn L. B.A.History (UPV), LL.B (CPU)
Gipanago, Ella G. B.S.N (CPU)
Gonzales, Henry D. B.S.P.M (CPU), M.D. (MCU)
Guadalupe, Mary Joy S. B.S.N. (CPU), M.A.N. (CPU
Guay, Ricky B. B.S.Ed. (CPU)
Gustilo, Alvin John H. B.S.N. (CPU), M.A.N. (CPU
Hermano, Melanie G. B.S.Ed. (CPU)
Hernandez, Carmen N. B.S.C. (USA), M.B.A. (USA), D.M.HRM. (USJR-CEBU)
Hisug, Claro III J. B.S.Ed.Bio. (CPU)
Idemne, Rona L. B.S.N. (CPU), M.A.N. (CPU
Jamias, Anna Liza D. B.S.Pharma. (USA), B.S.N. (WNU)
Jaspe, Christsam Joy S. B.S.Chem.Eng. Cum laude (CPU), M.A.Eng. (AIT-Thai)
Java, Alma A. B.S.Chem. (CPU)
Java, Margen A. A.B.Rel. Cum laude (CPU), M.S.G.C. (CPU), Ed.D. (CPU)
Jore, Jayvee J. B.S.Bio.Micro. (WVSU),M.A.Bio (WVSU)
Jornadal, Herman V. B.S.Ed. English., cum laude (CPU)
Juarez, Jennifer T. B.S.Bio. (CPU)
Labis, Mary Grace F. A.B.English. (FCC), M.Div. (CPU)
Lagarto, Keziah A. A.B.Psych. (CPU), M.Ed.G.C. (WVSU)
Lagrimas, Charine Faith H. B.S.Chem.Eng. (CPU), M.A.Chem.Eng. (UP-Dil)
Lamzon, Hera B. B.S.N. (IDC), M.A.N (WNU)
Laquian, Arlene A. B.S.M.T. (USA), M.A.Bio. (WVSU)
Lozada, Ian Jade E. B.S.C. (CPU), M.B.A (CPU)
Lucena, Dee B. B.S.Agri.Eng., cum laude (CPU)
Macaroy, Rhellen B. B.S.N. (CPU) M.S.N. (ASU)
Madrid, Pearl Joy S. B.E.Ed.SPED. (CPU)
Magtulis, Dunabelle B. B.S.N. (RSC), M.N. (RSC)
Mangana, Mellianne L. A.B.English. (CPU), M.A.Ed. (USLS-Bacolod)
Mangana, Melvin M. B.B.S. (CBBC), B.Th. (CPU), M.Theo (SEAGST), Ph.D. (UR)
Martinez, Liezl S. B.S.C. (CPU)
Melliza, Ma. Rhea Rizza P. B.S.C. (CPU)
Ortigoza, Gabriel C. B.S.N. (CPU), M.P.A. (BCU), M.M.P.M. (UP-BAGUIO), Ph.D.Mgt. ?(U’Cor)
Otayde, Eric C. A.B.PolSci. (CPU), LL.B. (MLQU), M.P.A. (UA)
Oton, Nemia E. B.S.N. (IDC), M.A.N (PCHSI)
Padpad, Athena L. B.S.Mgt.Ac. (CPU)
Palcullo, Vince Ervin V. B.L.I.S., cum laude (CPU)
Palencia, Jeannie Rose G. B.S.Ed. English (SC)
Palma, Krista Ysabel A. B.S.Pharma (CPU)
Panadero, Aira Rose P. B.S.Chem. (CPU)
Paniagua, Ann Margaret S. B.S.Ed. Math (WVSU)
Partisala, Raymund H. B.S.N. (CPU)
Pedroso, Charisse Ariane T. B.S.N. (CPU), M.A.N. (CPU
Peñaranda, Hector D. B.S.A. (CPU), M.S.S (UP-LB), Ph.D. (CSU)
Pendon, Melyn J. B.S.M.T. (CPU), M.S.M.T. (USA)
Pingul-ong, Sheila Mae B. B.S.Chem.Eng., cum laude (CPU), M.S.Env.Eng. (UP-Dil)
Pomado, Gemnel Kipp May H. B.S.T. (CPU), Dip.T. (CPU)
Ponsaran, Gretchelle Anne E. B.S.Bio.Micro. (WVSU)
Pragale, Ma. Elna H. B.S.Math. (CPU)
Quiatchon, Carmela E. A.B.English. (CPU)
Reyes, Lyra V. B.S.C. (CPU), M.B.A (CPU)
Rice, Marjorie B.S.Ed.Math., summa cum laude (CPU)
Rivera, Donna May C. B.L.I.S. (CPU)
Roxas, Gracely D. B.S.N. (UI), M.A.N. (PCHS)
Serafino, Analie S. B.S.Pharma. (USA)
Siosan, Jhana Kaice C. B.S.Pharma. (CPU)
Sobremisana, Aileen M. B.S.N. (WVSU)
Suarez, Florabel S. A.B.Psych. (UPV)
Superio, Jyzza Alexandra J. B.E.ED. (CPU)
Tabares, Arje S. B.M.L.S (CPU)
Tabujara, Erna Mae S. B.S.Ed.Math. (CPU)
Taladhay, Mysel E. B.S.Agri.Eng. (CPU)
Tamayo, Jane Marie D. B.S.Psych (CPU), M.S.Psych. (UNOR)
Tamisen, Agnes S. B.S.N. (UI), M.A.N. (PCHSI)
Tamonan, Ian Clark l. B.S.Ed.Bio. (CPU)
Taytayon, Dareen Joy B. B.S.Pharma. (USA)
Tragico, Gift D. B.S.Ed. (WVSU), M.Ed.G.C. (WVSU)
Vidal, Marjorie E. B.S.C. (CPU)
Villahermosa, Rhodarie S. B.S.Ed. (CPU)
Wong, Pauline Marie D. A.B.Psych., cum laude (ADDU), M.S.Psych. (ADDU)
Ybañez, Michelle Razzelle N. A.B.English. (WVSU)
Yngayo, Ma. Olivia D. B.S.N. (CPU), M.C.Ed. (PNTS-Baguio)

Developed by Virtual Byte IT Solutions