School of Graduate Studies

List of Faculty Members

David, Fely P. ( Dean) B.S.E., A.B.,
Abototo, Ninfa B.  B.S.C., cum laude, LL.B., M.B.A. (CPU)
Alenzuela, Ma. Reysa B.S.S.E.(University of San Agustin) , Bachelor of Laws(USA), M.L.I.S.,(UP-Diliman), Doctor of Philosophy in Ed. Mgt.(UI)
Alibogha, Salex E.  B.S.N., magna cum laude, M.AN. (CPU), Registered Nurse
Areno, Emmanuel B.A. (WVSU)
Armadillo, Ruben B.S.E.E., M.E.E (WIT), Registered Electrical Engineer
Baldonado, Edith B.

B.S.Ch.E., M. Eng., (UP) Reg.Chemical Engineer

Barayuga, Sarah B.S.S.W. (UP); M.M. (Rural Dev.)(UPV)
Bayag, Elizabeth C.   B.S.C. cum laude, (CPU), M.B.A. (UI), CPA
Belonio, Alexis B.S.S.A.E., M.S. (CLSU)
Beluso, Corazon B.S.E.Ed. ( Phil. Normal College), MA.Ed (Aklan College)
Billones, Federico, Jr. A.B.L.S.(University of San Agustin) M.S.L.S.(University of San Carlos)
Briones, Lagrimas B.S. in Pharmacy, B.S.E. (UI), M.A.Ed., Ed.D. (WVSU)
Caipang, Marjorie B.S.E.E., cum laude; M.A.Ed. (CPU);Ph.D. (USA)
Calibjo, Cirilo C. B.S.E.E. cum laude, (CPU); S.S.E.E. (UP)
Canaman, Jessica B. B.S. Math (CPU), M.A.Ed (Math) (UP Diliman )
Catadman, Lizette Ivy G. B.S.E.E. (CPU), MEng'g (CPU) Registered Electrical Engineer
Catalogo, Lucy B.   B.S.E.Ed., M.A.Ed., Ed.D. (CPU)
Chan, Goldelino B.S. CH.E. (CPU), M.D.M (AIM)
Chin, Fely  P. 

B.S.Math cum laude (CPU), M.A.T., M.S. Statistics (San Diego University)

Co, Robert B.S.C. (AU); MBA., D,B.A. (PSBA)
Conducta, Luisito  I.  B.S.Bio (UP), M.D. (UERMMMC, Manila)
Correa, Helen B.S.N (Riverside), Ed.d. (La Salle University)
Cuales, Smileta Grace B.S. Ch.E., M.E.E. (CPU) Reg. Chemical Engineer
De Leon, Rosalea Cornelia B.A. (LSC) M.A. Psychology ( Ateneo de Manila)
Delicana, Lilia B.S.N., M
Diel, Domingo J., Jr. B.TH., cum laude, B.D., cum laude
Dionio, Victory D. B.S.Ed., (CPU) M.S.L.S, M.L.S.(UP-Diliman)
Dumilag, Dumilag A.B. cim laude (CPU), M.S. (Ateneo de Manila)
Dusaran, Reynaldo B.S.A., M.S. (Pennsylvania State University) D.R. Dev. - Technology Transfer, (ISCOF)
Equiña, Lemuel R.   

A.B. cum laude, M.Div., (CPU), Ph.D summa cum laude (University of               Regensburg, Germany)

Fabula, Nathaniel  M.   A.B., B.D., Th. M.D. Theol. Cum laude (Univ, of Tubingen, Germany)
Famoso, Erlinda B. B.S., M.S. (UPLB)
Fernandez, Artchil B. B.S.A., M.S. (UPLB)
Fernadez, Josephine T. B.S.C., (CPU) M.S.L.S.(San Carlos University)
Fernandez, Leonor B. B.S.Math.,(CPU), M.S.L.S. (San Carlos Unievrsity )
Francisco, Ideal B.S.N., M.A.N.
Fullon, Ma. Ruby Graduate Nurse (SASN) B.S.N. Supplement (USA) M.N.(University of Technology, Sydney)
Gayo, Evelina B.S.E. cumlaude, (INS); M.A.Ed. (WVSC)
Galanto, Diosdado B.S.Ed. (CPU), B.S.C.(UI), M.B.A. (UPV)
Gange, Wilson B.S.M.E. (CPU), M.Engr. (UP)
Gepty, Renato B.S. Ag. Ed . ( Central Luzon State University, MS Ag.Ed.)
Gico, Joniel B.S.M.E. (CPU); M.Div. (CPU) M. Theology. (SEAGST)
Griño, Judson U. A.B., M.B.A. (AdeMU)
Grio, Mary Earl Daryl A. B.S.C.E., M. Eng'g (CPU) Registered Civil Engineer
Haguisan, Thelma M. B.S.E (English) cum laude (CPU) M.Ed. (English) (UPV)
Hechanova, John Dandee B.S.M.E. (CPU), M.E.E., (WIT)
Herradura, Elma S. B.S.E., Magna Cum Laude M.A.Ed., M.A. (Lit), Ph.D.
Homena, Mary Jane B.S.C. (University of St. La Salle), Master of Management, Diploma in Urban and Regional Planning (UPV)
Illenberger, Anita U. A.B. (Literature)(UST) (M.A.Ed. (UP); Ed D. (CPU)
Java, Alberto A. B.S.E.E., (CPU), M. Eng'g Educ. (WIT) Registered Electrical Engineer
Java, Margen A. A.B. Religion cum laude (CPU), M.S.G.c., (CPU)
Kole, Armand B.Th. (CPU); M.Div. (ATS), M.Theo (SEAGST); Th.D. (ABGTS-Baguio
Romarate-Knipel, Carla Gay A. B.Th., (CPU) M.Div. (CPU)
Lariza, Edwin I. B.Th., B.S.S.W. (CPU); M.S.S.W. (UP), Registered Social Worker
Laroza, Victorina Ed.D. Centro-Escolar University
Libo-on, Rowena M. B.S.C-Acctg. (TIP); M.B.A. (CPU), CPA
Lim, Aurora A. B.S. Ch.E., cum laude, (CPU), M.A. (CSU), Postgraduate Diploma in Environmental, Science and Technology (EST), Registered Chemical Engineer
Losanez, Norma B.S.N. (CPU);
Malones, Diego BS in Agricultural Educ. (WVSU), Master of Science (Panay State Polytechnic College), Ed.D. (WVSU)
Mercurio, Shiela BSN (De Ocampo Memorial College), Master in Nursing (CPU)
Millamena, Leopoldo A. B.S. Math (CPU); M.A.T. Physics (UP)
Misajon, Mervyn A.B. Pol.Sci. MPA (UP); Phd. Resource Dev't (Michigan) State University, USA)
Molina, Danny B.S.M.E., M.S. (UP)
Navarra, Victor BSA, MA Teaching Agriculture, Ed.D. (PSPC)
Ojario, Felix B.S.Ch. E., M. Eng'g Educ. (CPU)
Pabulayan, Randy Anthony V. B.S.A.E, M.Ag. Econ., (CPU)
Provido, Geony M.B.A. (UPV); M.A.R.D. (UPD)
Rio, Walden S. B.S.C.E., B.S.S.E., MEng (UP)
Somo, Lily lynn B.S.N., R.N. cum laude. M.A.N. (CPU)
Subong, Elsa A.B. English, M.A. Socio (CPU)
Sustento, Fely B.S.S.W. (CPU), MSSW (UP)
Tayo, Alfredo II B.S.C. summa cum laude, (UI)
Yoro, Carolyn L. B.S.N. RN (WVSU); MAN (CPU)
Valdez, Luis G. Jr. B.S. Math (CPU)
Vencer, Norma Luz C. B.S. Math (CPU), M.A.ed.) Math (UP)
Villanueva, Charles  
Dr. Lea Zapanta D.P.A., M.P.A, C.G.M., M.A., Ph.D. (UP)

 

     
 

History | Admission Requirements| Purpose & Objectives| Graduate Program
Description | Faculty

© Central Philippine University all rights reserved.